Published
2600054699 - Servizio di assistenza e manutenzione per le piattaforme Hardware dei Sistemi IT di Terna
Notice number: 00536900-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Terna SpA
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to procure an assistance and maintenance service for the Hardware platforms of Terna's IT Systems, encompassing comprehensive maintenance of information technology equipment. The estimated value for this service is 8,400,000.00 EUR, net of VAT, with service execution based in Rome, Italy. The contract has a total duration of 60 months. Bidders must demonstrate a global turnover of at least 14,000,000 Euro, cumulatively, for the best three years out of the last five years preceding the tender announcement. Submissions require digital signatures, preferably in PADES mode, with all documents in PDF format and technical documentation formulated in Italian, strictly prohibiting compressed folders.
TENDER BRIEF
The total duration of the contract is 60 months. The contract start date, end date, and any key milestones or phases are not explicitly stated in the documents.
Sources
- 12026-OJS147-00536900-it-ts.pdf — “e manutenzione per le piattaforme Hardware dei Sistemi IT di Terna 5.1.1. Finalità Natura dell'appalto: Servizi Classificazione principale (cpv): 50312610 Manutenzione di attrezzature per tecnologia dell'informazione 5.1…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service of assistance and maintenance for the Hardware platforms of Terna's IT Systems" (Servizio di assistenza e manutenzione per le piattaforme Hardware dei Sistemi IT di Terna). This service involves the maintenance of information technology equipment. The estimated value for this service, net of VAT, is 8,400,000.00 EUR. The service will be performed in Rome, Italy.The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service of assistance and maintenance for the Hardware platforms of Terna's IT Systems" (Servizio di assistenza e manutenzione per le piattaforme Hardware dei Sistemi IT di Terna). This includes the maintenance of information technology equipment. The estimated value of this contract is 8,400,000.00 EUR, excluding VAT. The place of execution for this service is Rome, Italy.
Sources
- 1Gara 2600054699 Disciplinare.pdf — “Terna Strategia, Digitale e Sostenibilità Sede legale Tema SpA - Viale Egidio Galbani, 70-00156 Roma - Italia Tel. +39 0683138111-www.terna.it Reg. Imprese di Roma. C.F. e P.I. 05779661007 R.E.A 922416 Cap. Soc. 442.198.…”
- 22026-OJS147-00536900-it-ts.pdf — “See the notice on TED website 536900-2026 - Gara Italia - Manutenzione di attrezzature per tecnologia dell'informazione - Servizio di assistenza e manutenzione per le piattaforme Hardware dei Sistemi IT di Terna OJ S 147…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- ISTRUZIONI OPERATIVE PER LA PRESENTAZIONE DELL'OFFERTA.pdf169 KBPDF
- 2026-OJS147-00536900-it-ts.pdf138 KBPDF
- Gara 2600054699 Disciplinare.pdf684 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.