Published

    Lotto 1

    Notice number: 68489c3d767c65d8

    🇮🇹 ItalyMinistero dell'internoServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Ministero dell'interno
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive linguistic support services, primarily comprising consecutive interpreting and the translation of written texts, to facilitate both the preliminary investigation and decision-making phases of asylum seeker processes, including hearings and interviews. The services also encompass additional linguistic support as required by the Territorial Authority, with a general requirement for interpreters/translators to be physically present, though remote service is permissible under exceptional circumstances. The successful contractor must utilize Webex for remote service provision and demonstrate a robust financial standing by having achieved an annual turnover equal to the estimated contract value of €594,000 in at least three of the last five years. This contract has an anticipated duration of 27 months from the signing date, with an estimated total of 27,000 service hours, for which compensation will be rendered only for hours actually delivered and duly documented. The service provision will be quantitatively and qualitatively adjusted to meet evolving linguistic demands.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract will have a total duration of 27 months, starting from the date of its signing. Specific start and end dates or key milestones are not explicitly stated in the document.

    Sources

    • 1schema di capitolato e disciplinare di gara interpretariato-signed.pdf — “corsi di formazione e aggiornamento promossi dalla Commissione Nazionale Asilo. ART. 4 Durata, importo del contratto e C.C.N.L. di riferimento 1. Il contratto avrà durata di 27 (ventisette) mesi dalla data di sottoscrizi…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves providing consecutive interpreting services and the translation of written texts. This service is intended to support both the preliminary investigation phase (gathering information and documentation on asylum seekers' countries of origin) and the decision-making phase, specifically for hearings and interviews of asylum seekers. The tender also covers other linguistic support and assistance activities required by the Territorial Authority. The service requires the physical presence of interpreters/translators during asylum seeker hearings, with remote service being an exception.

    The Statement of Work summary highlights that the service will be provided over a duration of 27 months, with an estimated total of 27,000 hours. The successful bidder will only be compensated for hours actually rendered, which must be duly documented and accounted for. The service is to be adequately adjusted, both quantitatively and qualitatively, based on linguistic needs.

    Sources

    • 1schema di capitolato e disciplinare di gara interpretariato-signed.pdf — “gara; g) "Amministrazione", "Amministrazione appaltante" e "Amministrazione aggiudicatrice", la Prefettura-UTG di Trieste. PREMESSA La Prefettura-UTG di Trieste, con sede in Trieste, Piazza dell'Unità d'Italia 8, C.F. 80…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Request_ESPD DGUE.xml
    • LINGUEEDIALETTIINTERPRETI_2026_aggiornata.pdf
    • schema di capitolato e disciplinare di gara interpretariato-signed.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in