Published
Servizio di licenze software saas e assistenza/manutenzione per gli apparati di rete, i moduli, le componenti software e le subscription di marca Juniper Networks
Notice number: 00532195-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Area Approvvigionamenti Beni e Servizi - Settore Gare Beni e Servizi: Ufficio Gare, Ufficio Procedure Negoziate
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single supplier for the renewal of SaaS software license services and assistance/maintenance for a comprehensive range of Juniper Networks devices, modules, software components, and subscriptions. The core scope involves renewing various Juniper Care support contracts, including Core Plus, SWA, Core, and ND Support, for specific products detailed in Annex A. Bidders must possess a Juniper PARTNER certification at ELITE PLUS, ELITE, or SELECT level and adhere to digital submission requirements, including SPID/eIDAS and valid digital signatures. The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, with a general three-year duration, though individual service and license end dates, which may be shorter due to product lifecycle or End of Support, will be determined by Annex A. A provisional guarantee of €22,130.00 is required for the offer.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is set to commence on January 1, 2027, with a general duration of three years. This implies a general end date of December 31, 2029.
However, the specific "Start Date" and "End Date" for individual SVC contracts, licenses, and subscriptions are detailed in Annex A, and these specific dates will take precedence over the general three-year term. The final coverage date might be less than three years due to the product life cycle or anticipated End of Support (EOS) by the manufacturer. For example, some items in Annex A show an end date of December 31, 2028, March 15, 2028, June 5, 2028, or October 13, 2028.
Key milestones include:
- The awarded supplier must register support contracts and subscriptions to ensure activation aligns with the timelines specified in Annex A, guaranteeing continuous coverage from each item's effective start date.
- Within 10 working days of activation, the supplier is required to provide the Administration with a summary report for each item in Annex A, confirming activation, validity dates, manufacturer's contractual references, and proof of coverage.
Sources
- 1Allegato 1 CSA.pdf — “01/01/2027 per una durata di tre anni, fatto salvo quanto diversamente indicato, per singole posizioni, nell'Allegato A I contratti SVC e le licenze/subscription decorrono, per ciascuna voce, dalla relativa "Start Date"…”
- 2Allegato 3 Relazione illustrativa.pdf — “struttura terza richiede. 4. REQUISITI PER L’ESECUZIONE DEL CONTRATTO Ai sensi dell’art 113, comma 1, d.lgs. 36/2023, all’aggiudicatario verrà richiesto di dimostrare di essere in possesso delle certificazioni in corso d…”
- 3Schema contratto.pdf — “di competenza, come da Quadro Economico riportato nello stesso; all'esito delle operazioni di gara, con Verbale prot. n. il RUP del ha proposto di aggiudicare ex Pag. 2 di 10 art. 17, c. 5 del D.lgs. 36/2023 la gara aper…”
- 4Allegato A al CSA.pdf — “| | | WT3721250014 | | | | | | WT3721250012 | | | | | | WT3721250003 S-QFX5K-C1-A2-1 | | S-QFX5K-C1-A2-1 | 15 | 01/01/2027 | 31/12/2029 | | | | | | | XH3720470182 | | | | | | XH3720480441 | | | | | | XH3721020035 | | | |…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the renewal of various service/support contracts and licenses for a range of Juniper network products. The tender document, "Allegato A - Elenco analitico delle voci da rinnovare," details these items as "Product SKU," "Service/Support code," and "Description" with corresponding "Start Date" and "End Date."
The key deliverables include:
- Juniper Care Core Plus Support (JNPR Care CP Supt) for EX3400-48P.
- Juniper Care SWA Support for products such as JAA-NAT-10, JNS-FW-10, and JTV-FLOW-10.
- Juniper Care Core Support (JNPR CARE CORE Supt) for items like S-MPC7E-10G-ADD10, S-MPC7E-MR-ADD1, SRX345-JSB, S-MX-4C-P1-C1-P, and S-MX-4C-A1-C1-P.
- Juniper Care ND Support (JNPR Care ND Supt) for various products including MPC7E-MRATE-RTU, MPC7E-10G-RTU, MX104-40G-AC-BNDL, MX204-HW-BASE, SRX345 (HW ONLY), SRX345-SYS-JB-2AC & SR, MX480 Chassis, MX960 Chassis, QFX5120-48Y-2, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48T, and QFX5110-32Q-AFO2.
- Juniper Care Core Plus Support (JNPR Care Core Plus Support) for MS-MPC-128G and QFX5100-48S.
These services and licenses have specific start and end dates, typically ranging from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2029, though some products may have an earlier end date if they are subject to End of Support (EOS) within the contractual period. The tender also mentions "Prestazione principale" (Main service) and "Prestazioni secondarie" (Secondary services) in the economic framework, indicating a primary service alongside additional support.
Sources
- 1Allegato A al CSA.pdf — “Allegato A - Elenco analitico delle voci da rinnovare Nota. Per ciascuna voce, i contratti SVC e le licenze/subscription decorrono dalla relativa "Start Date" e terminano alla corrispondente "End Date" indicata in tabell…”
- 2Allegato 4 Quadro economico.pdf — “1 Euro 749.280,00 € 357.220,00 € 1.106.500,00 € 0,00 € 1.106.500,00 € 1.349.930,00 € 2 2.1 0,00 € 2.2 0,00 € 2.3 0,00 € 0,00 € 0,00 € 3 3.1 17.704,00 € 3.2 4.426,00 € 3.3 0,00 € 3.4 660,00 € 22.790,00 € TOTALE 1) + 2) +…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- G03079_eDGUE-IT_request.xml337 KBXML
- Schema contratto.pdf281 KBPDF
- Allegato D - Offerta economica.docx33 KBDOCX
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.