Published
(Sf 28/26) - procedura aperta per lacquisizione del servizio di supporto metodologico ed operativo alla gestione dei controlli nel settore dello sviluppo rurale tramite open field (siar - dap - opera - api - report)
Notice number: 00510070-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Regione Marche
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This open procedure seeks to procure methodological and operational support services for managing controls within the rural development sector, specifically through Open Field (SIAR DAP OPERA API REPORT). The service requires adherence to advanced technological standards including SPID, CIE, CNS, eIDAS, and PAD, alongside the integration of georeferencing and online payment functions, and robust API capabilities for inter-administration cooperation. Crucially, the tender mandates the use of Artificial Intelligence systems compliant with EU Regulation 2024/1689 and Law n. 132 of 2025, while ensuring data protection in line with EU Regulation 2016/679 and Legislative Decree n. 196 of 2003, with data transmission to AGEA and SIB via cooperative applications. Financial requirements stipulate a global turnover of €2 million, achieved in the best three of the last five financial years (2021-2025) prior to the procedure's initiation. The contract will span 36 months, from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2029, with an option for a 12-month extension, and offers are due by September 17, 2026, at 12:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 36 months, starting from January 1, 2027, and ending on December 31, 2029. There is an option to extend the contract for a maximum of 12 months.
Key milestones and dates include:
- The deadline for receiving offers is September 17, 2026, at 12:00.
- The opening of offers is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 10:00.
- Bidders are bound by their offer for a minimum of 270 days from the offer submission deadline.
- The contract is to be stipulated no sooner than 32 days after the last communication of the award provision and, in any case, within 60 days of the award.
- The estimated duration of the entire procedure is nine months from the publication of the call, subject to any extensions.
Sources
- 1Disciplinare di gara OPEN FIELD.pdf — “nei luoghi di lavoro, in quanto trattasi di servizi di natura intellettuale. L'appalto è finanziato con fondi della stazione appaltante e fondi FEASR. 3.1. DURATA Come indicato all'art. 5 della Relazione Tecnico-Illustra…”
- 2Bando di gara.pdf — “a € 1.230.900,00 (iva inclusa), di cui € 0,00 per gli oneri della sicurezza, ai sensi dell'art. 26, comma 3 bis, del D. Lgs. n. 81/2008. L'appalto non è suddiviso in lotti. CIG BC79C927F4 La prestazione deve essere esegu…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the awarding of a methodological and operational support service for the management of controls in the rural development sector through Open Field (SIAR DAP OPERA API REPORT). This service aims to provide support for managing controls within the rural development sector. The specific details are further elaborated in the technical documents provided by the contracting authority. The contract has a duration of 36 months, from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2029. Additionally, there is an option to extend the contract for a maximum of 12 months and a provision for the awarding of similar services.
Sources
- 1Disciplinare di gara OPEN FIELD.pdf — “o consorzi ordinari, anche se non ancora costituiti formalmente, gli operatori economici raggruppati, aggregati o consorziati eleggono domicilio digitale presso il mandatario/capofila al fine della ricezione delle comuni…”
- 2Bando di gara.pdf — “a € 1.230.900,00 (iva inclusa), di cui € 0,00 per gli oneri della sicurezza, ai sensi dell'art. 26, comma 3 bis, del D. Lgs. n. 81/2008. L'appalto non è suddiviso in lotti. CIG BC79C927F4 La prestazione deve essere esegu…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Modello avvalimento per impresa ausiliaria.docx40 KBDOCX
- Bando di gara.pdf82 KBPDF
- Disciplinare di gara OPEN FIELD.pdf759 KBPDF
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.