Published
SGF | Sport- und Gesundheitsbad Flötenteich, Tischlerarbeiten, Einbaumöbel aus Holz
Notice number: 00573493-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Oldenburg (Oldb)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a contractor for comprehensive carpentry work and the supply of furniture wood materials for the Sport and Health Bath Flötenteich. The scope includes the manufacturing, delivery, and assembly of various items, such as shelves, worktops with technical cut-outs, height-adjustable desks, and acoustic wall panels, across areas like the changing rooms, movement pool, foyer, and backoffice. Key technical specifications include the use of HPL-Kompaktplatten conforming to DIN EN 438 and ÖNORM B3800-1, LED-bands, 30 mm AW 100 water-resistant chipboard (P5) with 0.8 mm HPL plastic coating and 2 mm ABS edges, and Exenterverbinder. The project also requires the creation of detailed laying plans and extensive documentation, including material proofs, technical data sheets, and workshop drawings. The contract is scheduled to commence on January 6, 2027, with work and assembly planning, followed by disposition, manufacturing until July 15, 2027, and assembly starting May 17, 2027, culminating in overall completion by August 15, 2027.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract start date: January 6, 2027
- Contract end date: August 15, 2027
- Total duration: Approximately 7 months and 9 days.
- Key milestones/phases:
- Work and assembly planning: January 6, 2027 - March 5, 2027
- Disposition: March 8, 2027 - June 8, 2027
- Manufacturing: until July 15, 2027
- Start of assembly: May 17, 2027
- Overall completion: August 15, 2027
Sources
- 1Bekanntmachung\Auftragsbekanntmachung.pdf — “Installation von Einbaumöbeln 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Ort: Oldenburg (Oldb), Mühlenhofsweg 80 Postleitzahl: 26125 NUTS-3-Code: Oldenburg (Oldenburg), Kreisfreie Stadt (DE943) Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllu…”
- 2B_4A83F8C3-5D3C-4B20-87EF-6A4D4263AAD0.PDF — “Installation von Einbaumöbeln 5.1.2 Erfüllungsort Ort: Oldenburg (Oldb), Mühlenhofsweg 80 Postleitzahl: 26125 NUTS-3-Code: Oldenburg (Oldenburg), Kreisfreie Stadt (DE943) Land: Deutschland Zusätzliche Angaben zum Erfüllu…”
- 3Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Vollendung (abnahmereife Fertigstellung) der Leistung ☑ folgende als Vertragsfrist vereinbarte Einzelfristen ☐ aus dem beigefügten Bauzeitenplan: ☑ Werk- und Montageplanung: 06.01.2027-05.03.2027 / Disposition: 08.03.202…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves carpentry work and the supply of furniture wood materials. This includes the manufacturing, delivery, and assembly of a variety of items across different areas.
Key deliverables and tasks explicitly stated are:
- Manufacturing, delivery, and assembly of various furniture items: This encompasses shelves (Regal) of different dimensions, including wall-mounted and corner configurations.
- Production and installation of worktops (Arbeitsplatte): These include specified dimensions, cut-outs for technical installations (TGA Einbauten), and cable glands.
- Supply and installation of height-adjustable desk frames (Schreibtischgestelle) and associated desk tops (Schreibtischplatte).
- Production and mounting of specific claddings and panels, such as acoustic panels (Akustikpaneel) with their substructures and various decorative panels (Leistenblende, Passblende).
- Creation of detailed plans, such as the Verlegeplan (laying plan) by the contractor, based on the architect's workshop drawings. This plan needs to include element division, laying direction, edge finishes, substructure, important element details, connecting materials, element numbering, and dimensions for element assembly.
- Comprehensive documentation: This is a critical deliverable and must include proof of materials used, technical data sheets, certificates for duplex-coated installations (with layer thickness proof), operational instructions, maintenance guidelines, test certificates, a contractor's declaration, and complete workshop drawings. All documentation must be provided in duplicate physical binders with an index and uploaded digitally to a specified server.
The work spans different areas such as the "Stiefelgang Umkleide" (boot changing room), "Bewegungsbecken" (movement pool area), "Foyer," and "Backoffice". Materials frequently specified include water-resistant chipboard (Spanplatte) with plastic coating (HPL) and ABS edges.
Sources
- 1Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\LV mit Bildern.pdf — “| Bereich | Stiefelgang Umkleide Nr. Leistungsbeschreibung Menge/ Einh. Preis (EP) Gesamt (GP) Übertrag: Nassraum-Edelstahl-Umfassungszarge zweiteilig, für den Nachträglichen Einbau inkl. Maulweitenverstellung, einflügel…”
- 2Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Menge Einheit Einzelpreis [EUR] Gesamtpreis [EUR] 19% 2,00 St pro 1,00 St Herstellen liefern undn montiere eines Höhenverstellbaren Schreibtischgestells innerhalb der Tresenanlagen wie folgt: Tischgestell $1600\times600$…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- Unterlagen\Anlagen zum Leistungsverzeichnis\G21036-FOA-A27-AUS-260804-LV.d83409 KBD83
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\5-A80-X07.23-v01-BB_Pflanzbeete_geschwärzt.pdf3.4 MBPDF
- Unterlagen\Weitere Dokumente\5-A80-X07.22-f01-WC_DU_EG.003_004_geschwärzt.pdf2.1 MBPDF
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.