Published

    Si bé el laboratori disposa actualment d’uns equips amb codi E-1001 i E-1026, adquirits els anys 1993 i 1996 respectivament, aquests han quedat obsolets per antiguitat i cal renovar-los per tal de garantir la realització de l’analítica establerta, en compliment del programa de la Directiva Marc de l’Aigua 91/271/CEE del Consell, i de les mostres d’establiments industrials per a la determinació de la Declaració de l'Ús i la Contaminació de l'Aigua DUCA (Decret 103/2000, de 6 de març, pel qual s’aprova el Reglament dels tributs gestionats per l’Agència Catalana de l’Aigua.) La compra d’un equip d’anàlisi de toxicitat per bioluminescència, tipus AJBIO2010L BIOLIGHT TOXY i bloc addicional AJBIO2022, de Aqua Science, amb un total de 60 posicions, permetria la realització del doble d’analítiques en una mateixa càrrega, i d’aquesta forma, millorar en la mesura del possible el temps de finalització de les analítiques. D’altra banda, quedaria garantit el canvi de peces i possibles reparacions, que ara no és possible, com a conseqüència de l’obsolescència dels equips actuals.

    Notice number: CTN2600362

    🇪🇸 SpainAgència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Agència Catalana de l'Aigua (ACA)
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 29, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Although the laboratory currently has equipment with codes E-1001 and E-1026, acquired in 1993 and 1996 respectively, these have become obsolete due to age and need to be replaced in order to guarantee the performance of the established analysis, in compliance with the program of the Council Water Framework Directive 91/271/EEC, and samples from industrial establishments for the determination of the Declaration of Use and Contamination of Water DUCA (Decree 103/2000, of March 6, which approves the Regulation of taxes managed by the Catalan Water Agency). The purchase of a bioluminescence toxicity analysis device, type AJBIO2010L BIOLIGHT TOXY and additional block AJBIO2022, from Aqua Science, with a total of 60 positions, would allow the performance of twice as many analyses in the same batch, thereby improving, as much as possible, the completion time of the analyses. Furthermore, it would guarantee the replacement of parts and possible repairs, which is currently not possible due to the obsolescence of the current equipment.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • PLACSP entry

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in