Published
Sicherheitstechnische Anlagen - GNUE Hochschule Anhalt, Standort Köthen - Forschungsbau "Interdisziplinares Forschungszentrum für eine nachhaltige Lebensmittelproduktion" (InFonaL) (OLB-2026-0352)
Notice number: 00576841-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Amt für Immobilien- und Baumanagement MD (AIB Magdeburg), Zentraleinheit Vergabe
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 6 smoke vent systems (RWA) - systems - 1 fire alarm system (BMA) with control unit and fire and intruder detection system (FIBS) - 40 manual call points, 260 automatic detectors - 1 intrusion alarm system (EMA) with control unit and AWUG - 40 PIR detectors, 12 MK, 8 SK, 3 HM - 6 gas warning systems (GWA) with control units and measuring sensors - 900 m fiber-optic line (LWL) - 12,000 m FM indoor and outdoor cables - 6 smoke vent systems (RWA) - systems - 1 fire alarm system (BMA) with control unit and fire and intruder detection system (FIBS) - 40 manual call points, 260 automatic detectors - 1 intrusion alarm system (EMA) with control unit and AWUG - 40 PIR detectors, 12 MK, 8 SK, 3 HM - 6 gas warning systems (GWA) with control units and measuring sensors - 900 m fiber-optic line (LWL) - 12,000 m FM indoor and outdoor cables
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.