Published
SIEM-Softver za upravljanjem sigurnosnim informacijama i događajima - projekt CYSCROMS 101127567
Notice number: 94150
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Jadrolinija
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 17, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the supply of licenses and hardware, implementation, and ongoing maintenance for a comprehensive Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) system. The system's core function is to collect and correlate security records within the Client's IT environment, supporting the "CYSCROMS 101127567" project aimed at enhancing cybersecurity in the Croatian maritime transport sector and implementing NIS/NIS2 directives. Key technical requirements include modules for suspicious activity blocking via EDR API, vulnerability checks, alert forwarding to MS Teams, support for diverse operating systems and network devices, and a SIEM capacity of ≥1500 EPS with real-time processing of ≤2 minutes, alongside specific hardware specifications. The contract duration is 12 months from mutual signing, with financial standing requirements mandating non-bankruptcy status, fulfillment of tax and social security obligations, and a 10% performance guarantee.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 12 months. The contract starts from the date of mutual signing.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “id="312-tehničke-specifikacije">3.1.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.1.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilogu – Troškovnik. 3.1.4. Mjesto i…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supply of licenses and hardware, implementation, and maintenance of a system for collecting and correlating security records within the IT system of the Client. This procurement is specifically for a SIEM (Security Information and Event Management) software system as part of the "CYSCROMS 101127567" project, which stands for "Cyber Safety in Croatian maritime transport sector" under the Digital Europe Program. The project's objective is to support the implementation of NIS and NIS2 directives and enhance cybersecurity in Croatian maritime transport. The contract duration is 12 months, commencing upon mutual signing. Detailed technical specifications and quantities are provided in separate attachments, including a bill of quantities.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “ugovor o javnoj nabavi. Elektronička dražba: Naručitelj ne provodi elektroničku dražbu. Dinamički sustav nabave: Naručitelj ne uspostavlja dinamički sustav nabave. 2.1. Istraživanje tržišta Naručitelj nije proveo istraži…”
- 2Kriteriji za kvalitativni odabir gospodarskog subjekta.html — “(OIB): 38453148181 Vrsta naručitelja: Javni 2. Podaci o postupku nabave Evidencijski broj: EVV 282/2026 Predmet nabave: SIEM-Softver za upravljanjem sigurnosnim informacijama i događajima - projekt CYSCROMS 101127567 Pro…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- Izjave - SIEM 2026.docx47 KBDOCX
- Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html37 KBHTML
- Tehnička specifikacia SIEM 2026.docx42 KBDOCX
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.