Published
Single Party Framework Agreement for Engineering Consultancy Led, Single Point, Multi-Disciplinary Design Team for the Lisbunny Link Road
Notice number: 00606734-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇪 Ireland
- Contracting authority
- Tipperary County Council
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Tipperary County Council has identified the need to engage the services of an Engineering Consultancy led, single point, multi-disciplinary design team to advance the preliminary design, detailed design, statutory planning requirements, enabling and procurement to progress the Lisbunny Link Road Scheme, including carrying out the duties of PSDP, along with the procurement of other services, surveys and investigations as required to advance the scheme. The subject of this brief is located on the outskirts of Nenagh town centre within the Municipal District of Nenagh, County Tipperary. The scheme is located between the R445 Dublin Road to the south and the L1211 Old Birr Road to the north. It incorporates a new extension of the existing L5146 Lisbunny Industrial Park road to join the L1211. The proposed new extension is approximately 350 metres in length. Options for the upgrade of the existing L5146 are to be examined and designed within the brief also. The length of existing road potentially to be upgraded is approximately 550 metres. This tender is for the establishment of a Single Party Framework Agreement and the initial contract being for CWMF Stages (i) to (iii). Subsequent…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.