Published
Single storey extension to Gaelscoil Osraí Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85.
Notice number: 00586165-2026
🇮🇪 IrelandGaelscoil OsraiWorks
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇪 Ireland
- Contracting authority
- Gaelscoil Osrai
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction of a single storey extension of 113.0 Sq.M area consisting of one additional mainstream classroom, accessible WC, link corridor, connection to existing school services and all associated site works at Gaelscoil Osraí Primary School, Outrath Road, Kilkenny, R95 AT85.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
You
Can a foreign company apply?
Riko
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.
First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required