Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00552912-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Institutul de Biologie si Patologie Celulara '' Nicolae Simionescu''
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian, English
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
1 piece. Imaging system ultrasound for small laboratory animals - The contractor will deliver the research equipment to the contracting authority's headquarters, having the characteristics/specifications included in the submitted and accepted offer, complying with the minimum requirements specified in the tender documentation. Delivery will be carried out by the contractor according to the deadline assumed in the technical proposal, but no later than the deadline requested in the tender documentation. Any request for clarifications must be submitted in SEAP (https://e-licitatie.ro/). Under the provisions of art. 160 of Law 98/2016, amended by Government Emergency Ordinance 107/2017, economic operators interested in the procedure will request clarifications or additional information regarding the awarding documentation 18 days before the deadline set for submitting offers, and under art. 161 of Law 98/2016, amended by Government Emergency Ordinance 107/2017, the contracting authority's response will be sent on the 11th day before the deadline set for submitting offers. 1 piece. Imaging system ultrasound for small laboratory animals - The contractor will deliver the research…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.