Published
92370000-Técnico de sonido.
Notice number: ESDA3/2025
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 2, 2029
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Canet d'en Berenguer
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender outlines a Dynamic Acquisition System for a comprehensive range of services, including vehicle repair and maintenance, supply and installation of electrical and audio-visual equipment, electronic information services, point-of-sale software development, and IT facility management. The scope also extends to specialized services such as alarm system monitoring, training, meteorological, laboratory, psychiatric, ambulance, guidance, and waste-related services. Technical requirements emphasize addressing the high technical heterogeneity of vehicle brands, demanding specific tools, brand-specific diagnostic software, and flexibility for an aging vehicle fleet. Financial standing requirements encompass general and specific annual turnover, financial ratios, and professional indemnity insurance. The Dynamic System is valid until September 2, 2029, with an execution period from October 1, 2025, to September 2, 2029, and an estimated contract value of 325,289.25 EUR excluding taxes. Electronic submission of offers is mandatory through PLACSP, with the default award criterion being the lowest economic offer.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a period of validity for the dynamic system until September 2, 2029, at 23:59. The deadline for receiving participation requests is until October 1, 2025, at 23:59.
Sources
- 1ANUL_CD2026-000383257.html — “class="leftCol"> Proveedor de Pliegos Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Canet d'en Berenguer Plazo de Obtención de Pliegos Hasta el 02/09/2029 a las 23:59 Dirección Postal Plaza del Ayuntamiento, 1 (46529) Canet d'en Berengue…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000383290.html — “dinámico Hasta el 02/09/2029 a las 23:59 Observaciones: La empresa municipal y el Ayuntamiento realizarán contratación basada en el ESDA 2 cada una desde su perfil del contratante Plazo de Recepción de Solicitudes de Par…”
- 3DOC_CN2025-001028465.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Recepción de Ofertas Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Canet d'en Berenguer Dirección Postal Plaza del Ayuntamiento, 1 (46529) Canet d'en Berenguer España Periodo de vigencia del sistema dinámico Hast…”
- 4DOC_CD2025-001032482.html — “d'en Berenguer España Recepción de Ofertas Alcaldía del Ayuntamiento de Canet d'en Berenguer Dirección Postal Plaza del Ayuntamiento, 1 (46529) Canet d'en Berenguer España Periodo de vigencia del sistema dinámico Hasta e…”
- High technical heterogeneity and dispersion of vehicle brands.
- Need for specific tools (utillajes específicos).
- Need for brand-specific diagnostic software (software de diagnosis propios de la marca).
- Age and obsolescence of the vehicle fleet requiring flexibility and immediacy in diagnosis, locating discontinued parts, and specialized labor.
- Software development services for point of sale (Servicios de desarrollo de software de puntos de venta).
- IT facility management services (Servicios de gestión de instalaciones informáticas).
- Projectors (Proyectores).
- Audio and video equipment accessories (Accesorios para equipo de sonido y vídeo).
- Image and sound recording and reproduction apparatus (Aparatos de grabación y reproducción de imágenes y sonido).
- Electronic information services (Servicios de información electrónica).
- Sound technician (Técnico de sonido).
- Services for repair, maintenance, and associated services for vehicles and related equipment (Servicios de reparación, mantenimiento y servicios asociados de vehículos y equipo conexo).
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment, and consumables; lighting (Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación).
- Installation services for radio, television, sound, and video equipment (Servicios de instalación de equipos de radio, televisión, sonido y vídeo).
- Meteorological services (Servicios de meteorología).
- Laboratory services (Servicios de laboratorio).
- Alarm system monitoring services (Servicios de vigilancia de sistemas de alarma).
- Training services (Servicios de formación).
- Psychiatric or psychological services (Servicios psiquiátricos o psicológicos).
- Ambulance services (Servicios de ambulancia).
- Guidance and counseling services (Servicios de orientación y asesoramiento).
- Waste and refuse-related services (Servicios relacionados con desperdicios y residuos).
- Dynamic Purchasing System (Sistema Dinámico de Adquisición).
- Electronic submission of offers through PLACSP (Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público).
- Default award criterion: lowest economic offer (oferta económica más baja).
- Other award criteria as specified for the concrete service.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000383253.html — “Solvencia Técnica-Profesional Trabajos realizados - Ver PCAP Criterio de Solvencia Económica-Financiera Cifra anual de negocio - Ver PCAP Preparación de oferta Sobre Unico Tipo de Oferta Documentación administrativa 6017…”
- 2DOC_CN2025-001028465.html — “class="noremarca">72212110 - Servicios de desarrollo de software de puntos de venta. 72514000 - Servicios de gestión de instalaciones informáticas. 79711000 - Servicios de vigilancia de sistemas de alarma. 80500000 - Ser…”
- 3DOC_CD2025-001032482.html — “de radio, televisión, sonido y vídeo. 55000000 - Servicios comerciales al por menor de hostelería y restauración. 60172000 - Alquiler de autobuses y autocares con conductor. 64216200 - Servicios de información electrónic…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000383336.html — “class="container"> Condiciones de Licitación No aplica la Directiva de Vehículos Limpios Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión Capacidad de obrar - El licitador debe contar con capacidad…”
- 5DOC_CN2025-000988518.html — “: No Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : No Condiciones de Licitación No aplica la Directiva de Vehículos Limpios Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones de admisión…”
- 6ANUL_CD2026-000383257.html — “class="noremarca"> - El licitador debe estar al corriente con las obligaciones tributarias Motivos de exclusión Culpable de falta profesional grave - Según lo establecido en el PCAP Criterio de Solvencia Técnica-Profesio…”
- 7DOC20250912103131espd-request.pdf — “especifican en el anuncio pertinente, los pliegos de la contratación o el DEUC, el operador económico declara que los valores reales de las ratios requeridas son los siguientes: Ratio Descripción Esta información, ¿está…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 27 FILES
- DOC20250901131244Aprobacion expediente ESDA 3.pdf497 KBPDF
- ANUL_CD2026-000383257.html25 KBHTML
- DOC_CN2025-001028465.html25 KBHTML
and 20 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.