Published
Paquetes software y sistemas
Notice number: 2025000824
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Jan 11, 2027
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Servicio de Salud - Servicios Centrales
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 7, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the procurement of IT equipment, excluding personal computers, encompassing digital tablets, general IT hardware, magnetic or optical readers, computer scanners, barcode readers, flat-panel monitors, peripherals, laser printers, direct access memory devices, webcams, computer mice, and keyboards. The procurement process requires adherence to electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment methodologies. The initial contract runs from December 1, 2026, to November 1, 2027, with the potential for four 12-month extensions, totaling a maximum duration of five years. Financial standing requirements include demonstrating annual turnover as specified in section F.1 of the PCAP Characteristics Chart.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: 12/01/2026
- Contract End Date: 11/01/2027
- Total Duration: The initial execution period is from 12/01/2026 to 11/01/2027. There is an option for a maximum of 4 extensions, with each extension lasting 12 months. This means the total potential duration, including all extensions, could be up to 5 years.
Key milestones related to the bidding process mentioned include:
- Deadline for Receipt of Requests to Participate: 09/02/2026 at 14:00
- Opening of Administrative Envelope: 11/02/2026 at 10:00
- Deadline for Submission of Offers: 11/01/2027 at 23:59
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-001525468.html — “1.328.850,93 EUR. Clasificación CPV 30213200 - Tabletas digitales. 30100000 - Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina, excepto ordenadores, impresoras y mobiliario. 30120000 - Fotocopiadoras, máquinas offset e impresoras…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-001522233.html — “presentar: 7 Número máximo de lotes que se puede adjudicar a un licitador: 7 Entidad Adjudicadora Servicio de Salud - Servicios Centrales Tipo de Administración Autoridad regional Actividad Principal 7 - Salud Tipo de En…”
The core scope of work for this tender is divided into several lots, each outlining specific categories of goods and services to be procured in accordance with particular technical specifications of specific contracts.
The summary of the Statement of Work and core deliverables for each lot is as follows:
- Lot 1: IT equipment, except personal computers This includes digital tablets, general IT equipment and material, magnetic or optical readers, scanners for computer use, barcode readers, flat-panel monitors, peripherals, laser printers, direct access memory devices, webcams, computer mice, and computer keyboards.
- Lot 2: Television and radio receivers, and image and sound recording or reproduction apparatus This specifically covers television and radio receivers, and apparatus for sound or image recording or reproduction, including headphones.
- Lot 3: Electricity distribution and control apparatus This includes electricity distribution and control apparatus, as well as connection cables.
- Lot 4: Networks This specifically refers to networks, including network cabling.
- Lot 5: Copiers, offset machines and printers This category encompasses copiers, offset machines, and printers, as well as general office machines, equipment, and articles (excluding computers, printers, and furniture).
- Lot 6: Software packages and systems This lot covers software packages and information systems, including various software packages and computer systems.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-001525468.html — “1.328.850,93 EUR. Clasificación CPV 30213200 - Tabletas digitales. 30100000 - Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina, excepto ordenadores, impresoras y mobiliario. 30120000 - Fotocopiadoras, máquinas offset e impresoras…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-001522233.html — “excepto ordenadores, impresoras y mobiliario. 30120000 - Fotocopiadoras, máquinas offset e impresoras. 30200000 - Equipo y material informático. 30213000 - Ordenadores personales. 30213100 - Ordenadores portátiles. 30216…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-001522233.pdf — “con arreglo a las prescripciones técnicas particulares de las contrataciones específicas Subentidad Nacional Asturias → Código de Subentidad Territorial ES120 Importe 120,03 EUR. Imparte (sin impuestos) 99,2 EUR. →Clasif…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-001525468.pdf — “técnicas particulares de las contrataciones específicas Lote 3: Aparatos de distribución y control electricidad Descripción del lote Aparatos de distribución y control electricidad con arreglo a las prescripciones técnic…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 15 FILES
- Acta revision documentacion 1 adhesion.pdf372 KBPDF
- Acta apertura 2 adhesion y solicitud subsanacion.pdf282 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-001522233.html31 KBHTML
and 8 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.