Published

    SKV Žilina – prepojenie vodovodu medzi obcami Turie a Višňové.

    Notice number: 00572463-2026

    🇸🇰 SlovakiaSeveroslovenské vodárne a kanalizácie, a. s.Works

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇰 Slovakia
    Contracting authority
    Severoslovenské vodárne a kanalizácie, a. s.
    Accepted Languages
    Slovak, Czech
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 19, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the contract is the connection of drinking water sources in the area of the municipality of Turie to the municipality of Višňové. The total proposed length of the pipeline is 4,171.55 m. Given the pressure conditions in the given location, the project provides an ATS that will deliver drinking water to the VDJ Višňové. The pipeline after the ATS is designed as a supply pipe made of material D 160x14.6 mm, HD PE, PE 100 RC, SDR 11 with a length of 3,056.05 m, and the ATS discharge pipeline is D 125x7.4 mm, HD PE, PE 100 RC, SDR 17 with a length of 1,115.50 m. The section of the supply pipeline from the municipality of Turie to the ATS will be divided into two parts, namely: 1. Stage – from the municipality of Turie to the pressure-reducing shaft by the municipal office in Višňové – length 1,898.62 m 2. Stage – from the pressure-reducing shaft to the ATS – length 1,157.40 m. The subject of the contract is the connection of drinking water sources in the area of the municipality of Turie to the municipality of Višňové. The total proposed length of the pipeline is 4,171.55 m. Given the pressure conditions in the given location, the project provides an ATS that will…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in