Published
SLUB Interim Ergänzungsneubau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b058ec20-365b-4c9a-89ec-8f2720714643
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 29, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this tender is the shell construction works for this extension new building and includes site setup, shoring works, earthworks, dewatering works, concrete and reinforced concrete works, masonry works, waterproofing works, primary pipelines, and building inlets. The following services are included as part of the shell construction works: Carrier plank wall approx. 520 m² Grouting anchors approx. 330 m Excavation soil of construction pit loosened and stored B 50-60m L 45-50m D up to 7m approx. 12,000 m³ Soil disposal approx. 10,750 m³ Open dewatering pump sump well ring approx. 5 pcs Open dewatering drainage pipe approx. 230 m Open dewatering suction pipe approx. 250 m Filling material gravel base layer installation approx. 1,900 m³ Thermal insulation layer foam glass D60 mm under BDPL approx. 1,400 m² In-situ concrete base plate + exterior wall U1 (BDPL) reinforced concrete + FBVS approx. 1,000 m³ Thermal insulation layer foam glass D50-200 mm walls approx. 1,300 m² Internal wall (IW) reinforced concrete / element wall panels approx. 1,000 m² Exterior wall (AW) reinforced concrete / element wall panels approx. 1,600 m² In-situ concrete columns, beams/substructure…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.