Published
SLUB Interim Ergänzungsneubau
Notice number: 00531322-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatsbetrieb Sächsisches Immobilien- und Baumanagement, Zentrale, Zentralstelle Vergabe- und Vertragsmanagement
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of this contract is the shell construction work for this extension new build and includes site setup, shoring works, earthworks, water retention works, concrete and reinforced concrete works, masonry work, waterproofing work, foundation piping and building inlets. The following services are part of the shell construction works: Sheet pile wall approx. 520 m² Grouted anchors approx. 330 m Soil excavation of construction pit, stockpiling B 50-60m L 45-50m T up to 7m approx. 12,000 m³ Soil disposal approx. 10,750 m³ Open water retention pump sump well ring approx. 5 pcs Open water retention drainage pipe approx. 230 m Open water retention suction pipe approx. 250 m Backfill material gravel base layer installation approx. 1,900 m³ Thermal insulation layer foam glass D60 mm under BDPL approx. 1,400 m² In-situ concrete floor slab + exterior wall U1 (BDPL) reinforced concrete + FBVS approx. 1,000 m³ Thermal insulation layer foam glass D50-200 mm walls approx. 1,300 m² Interior wall (IW) reinforced concrete / precast wall panels approx. 1,000 m² Exterior wall (AW) reinforced concrete / precast wall panels approx. 1,600 m² In-situ concrete columns, beams/reinforced concrete…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.