Published

    Služby technického dozoru k Informačnímu systému správy fondů EU

    Notice number: 00602497-2026

    🇨🇿 CzechiaMinisterstvo pro místní rozvojServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 5, 2026
    Location
    🇨🇿 Czechia
    Contracting authority
    Ministerstvo pro místní rozvoj
    Accepted Languages
    Czech
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The purpose of the public contract is to provide the Contracting Authority with additional expert capacities for the management and administration of the Information System for Managing EU Funds (hereinafter referred to as the “ISF”). The ISF will be an element of critical information infrastructure and part of a regulated service pursuant to Act No. 264/2025 Coll., on cybersecurity, and also pursuant to Act No. 266/2025 Coll., on critical infrastructure, as amended by later regulations. The subject of this public contract (hereinafter referred to as the “Contract”) is therefore to provide technical supervision services over the development, operation and further development of the ISF system. For a more detailed definition of the required services, see the procurement documents (ZD). The purpose of the public contract is to provide the Contracting Authority with additional expert capacities for the management and administration of the Information System for Managing EU Funds (hereinafter referred to as the “ISF”). The ISF will be an element of critical information infrastructure and part of a regulated service pursuant to Act No. 264/2025 Coll., on cybersecurity, and also…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in