Published
Smlouva o poskytování služeb podpory, údržby a rozvoje aplikací MONTI Control IS ČS a MONTI Control Údržba ČS
Notice number: 00590664-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- ČEPRO, a.s.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for the provision of comprehensive support, maintenance, and development services for the MONTI Control IS ČS and MONTI Control Maintenance ČS applications. The extensive scope of work includes user training, reporting and notification management, source code updates, database administration, incident resolution, and proactive monitoring and prophylaxis across various Monti Control modules, Monti Control Web, Monti Stanice, and Monti SuperVisor. Key technical requirements necessitate expertise in technologies such as .NET, ASP.NET, Java, JavaScript, advanced MySQL and MSSQL, SQL, REST API architecture, and proficiency with Service Now and MS Teams for project management. Bidders must meet stringent financial standing requirements, including absence of mature tax, insurance, or social security arrears, and not be in liquidation or subject to insolvency proceedings. The contract is established for a fixed duration of 48 months, commencing January 1, 2027, or upon signing, and will terminate either at the conclusion of this period or when the total value of provided services reaches CZK 10,000,000.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is for a fixed period of 48 months. The contract becomes effective on January 1, 2027. However, if the contract is not concluded by January 1, 2027, its effectiveness will begin on the day following its signing by both parties, unless a generally binding legal regulation states otherwise. The contract will end either upon the expiration of this 48-month period or when Services totaling CZK 10,000,000 have been provided.
Sources
- 1Příloha ZD č. 1 - Návrh smlouvy.docx — “po celou dobu trvání Smlouvy. Dodavatel předloží Objednateli originál nebo kopii pojistného certifikátu případně pojistné smlouvy před podpisem Smlouvy s tím, že Objednatel je oprávněn si udělat kopii předložených dokume…”
- 2Zadávací dokumentace.docx — “je rovněž cena limitní (nejvyšší možná nabídková cena). Nabídky, jejichž nabídkové ceny přesáhnou předpokládanou hodnotu, budou posouzeny jako nesplňující požadavky zadavatele a budou vyloučeny z další účasti v zadávacím…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involve a comprehensive set of IT services. The primary purpose of the contract is to define the conditions for the provision of services by the supplier to the client, outlining the scope, manner, and quality. The subject of the contract details the conditions under which the supplier will provide services and the client will remunerate them, as well as the conditions for the creation of specific works. Services not explicitly defined as a "Service" will be provided under a separate work contract.
Key deliverables and activities include:
- User Training: Providing training to users on system changes resulting from software updates.
- Reporting and Notifications: Creating and editing reports and email notifications.
- Source Code Management: Updating and managing source codes within the client's repository.
- Database Administration: Managing, maintaining, and monitoring databases.
- Monitoring: Tracking over-limit differences in fuel dispensing.
- Meetings: Conducting weekly status meetings, lasting at least 30 minutes, to review operational tickets and development requests.
- Ad-hoc Checks: Performing ad-hoc verification of order statuses upon the client's request.
- Incident Resolution and Request Fulfillment: Addressing incidents and fulfilling requests during the service operating hours.
- Request Resolution (Service V01): This service specifically aims to resolve requests according to client-approved solutions, record information about the resolution process in the client's HelpDesk, and update application documentation. It covers applications such as Monti Control (modules: Dispatch, Plan, Inspection, Purchase, Operations, Inventory, Statistics and presentation, On Guard), Monti Control Web, Monti Stanice, and Monti SuperVisor.
- Activities for Request Resolution include receiving requests, performing an analysis (impact, solution proposal, final state description, man-hour estimation, resolution deadline, implementation schedule, and client requirements), implementing the request in development and testing environments, testing the implementation, deploying to the production environment, documenting the request in HelpDesk, and updating source code.
- Monitoring and Prophylaxis (Service P01): This involves reviewing error messages, analyzing their causes, proposing solutions, and monitoring messages and notifications from the client's monitoring system.
- Activities under Monitoring and Prophylaxis also include reviewing log fill levels and growth trends (with analysis and proposed solutions for significant increases), reviewing error states, run times, and completion success of scheduled tasks (with analysis and proposed solutions for significant deviations), identifying issued but uninstalled security patches, identifying and resolving error states in data interfaces (e.g., SOAP, REST), and reviewing the validity periods of certificates.
Sources
- 1Příloha ZD č. 1 - Návrh smlouvy.docx — “přidané hodnoty, ve znění pozdějších předpisů Zákon o registru smluv | Zákon č. 340/2015 Sb., o zvláštních podmínkách účinnosti některých smluv, uveřejňování těchto smluv a o registru smluv (zákon o registru smluv), v pl…”
- 2Příloha SLA č. 2b - List služeb.docx — “proškolení uživatelů systému ve změnách způsobených updatem programového vybavení, tvorba a editace sestav a mailových hlášení, aktualizace a správa zdrojových kódu v repositáři Objednatele, správa, údržba a monitoring D…”
- 3Příloha SLA č. 2e - List služeb.docx — “(pokud na základě provedení Požadavku došlo k její změně). Aktualizace zdrojového kódu Dodavatel je povinen po provedení Požadavku provést aktualizaci zdrojových kódů Aplikace (pokud na základě provedení Požadavku došlo…”
- 4Příloha SLA č. 2f - List služeb - ZoČS.docx — “| V01 | Kalendářní měsíc | [BUDE DOPLNĚNO] | | | Celkem k fakturaci za kalendářní období | CZK bez DPH | V Praze dne: | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | [Podpis Dodavatele] | | | [Dodavatel] | | | |…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 27 FILES
- Příloha ZD č. 7 – Seznam poddodavatelů.docx57 KBDOCX
- Příloha SLA č. 6 - Realizační tým.docx33 KBDOCX
- Příloha SLA č. 3 - Katalog aplikací.docx31 KBDOCX
and 20 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.