Published

    Softshellbekleidung, Rahmenvereinbarung

    Notice number: 00570660-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 18, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a supplier for a Framework Agreement for Softshell Clothing, encompassing the manufacturing and delivery of sportswear articles, such as knitted shirts (minimum 80,000 pieces within 12 months), and softshell jackets and/or trousers for a European military (minimum 8,000 pieces within 12 months), specifically items made from composite materials or jackets with insulating fleece filling. Bidders must demonstrate an average minimum total turnover of 2.5 million EUR net over the last three business years and provide current bank information including credit line, not older than six months. Applications for participation are due by September 21, 2026, at 10 AM, with offer submission and samples expected by November 25, 2026, at 10 AM. All submissions require the use of the e-Vergabeplattform and Al Bietercockpit, with self-declarations as a single PDF and price sheets as an Excel file, acceptable in German or English.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes the following procurement milestones:

    • The deadline for submitting participation applications is September 21, 2026, at 10 AM.
    • The invitation to submit offers is expected by October 14, 2026.
    • The deadline for submitting offers and offer samples is expected by November 25, 2026, at 10 AM.

    Additionally, a Non-Disclosure Agreement (Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung) comes into effect upon signing by the contracting parties and has a duration of five years. If the participant is awarded the main contract or if the main contract is extended, the term of the Non-Disclosure Agreement will not end before the end of the main contract's term. However, the explicit start date, end date, or total duration of the main contract itself are not stated.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage Information zum Vergabeverfahren BWBM 2026-0079.pdf — “Schritten durchgeführt: Frist für Abgabe des Teilnahmeantrages bis | 21.09.2026; 10 Uhr Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe voraussichtlich bis | 14.10.2026 Ablauf der Frist für Abgabe des Angebotes und Angebotsmuster voraus…
    • 2Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung BwBM_2026-0079.pdf — “behält sie sich alle Rechte bezüglich der Erfindung, insbesondere das Recht zur Einreichung von Patent- und/oder Gebrauchsmusteranmeldungen vor. 2 Verfahren 2026-0079 8. Diese Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung tritt nach Unterz…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the manufacturing and delivery of:

    • Sportswear articles, such as shirts made of knitted fabric, with a minimum volume of 80,000 pieces to be delivered within a 12-month period.
    • Softshell jackets and/or trousers, with a minimum volume of 8,000 pieces for a European military, also to be delivered within a 12-month period. These items should be of comparable complexity for military use, specifically articles made from composite materials (e.g., softshell) and jackets with insulating fleece filling, or trousers from composite materials.

    Sources

    • 13.)c) BwBM-2026-0079_Anlage Referenzen NU_ PS_ EL.xlsx — “zum Nachweis zur Eignung des Bewerbers:,,,,,,,, "3.) c) Liste der wesentlichen in den letzten 3 Jahren erbrachten Leistungen, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergleichbar sind mit Angabe des Leist…
    • 23.)a) BwBM-2026-0079_Anlage Referenzen.xlsx — “Liste der wesentlichen in den letzten 3 Jahren erbrachten Leistungen des Bewerbers, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergleichbar sind, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergl…
    • 3Übersicht geforderte Nachweise BwBM 2026-0079 Abschnitt A.pdf — “die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergleichbar sind, mit Angabe des Leistungsinhalts, des Leistungsumfangs, der Leistungszeit, des Auftraggebers und der Kontaktdaten (bspw. allgemeine E-Mail- Adress…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Anlage_2_Vereinbarung_zur_Anwendung_VO_PR_30-53__oeffentliches_Preisrecht__V2.pdf
    • AEB_BwBM September 2023.pdf
    • Anlage Information zum Vergabeverfahren BWBM 2026-0079.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in