Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00568191-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaSpitalul de Boli Infectioase si Tropicale "Dr. Victor Babes"Goods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Spitalul de Boli Infectioase si Tropicale "Dr. Victor Babes"
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the provision and implementation of an Artificial Intelligence-based software solution designed for the efficient management of Infectious Agent Antimicrobial Management (IAAM) and the judicious use of antibiotics, enhancing the contracting authority's operations through process automation and information analysis. The comprehensive scope includes the supply of software licenses, installation, configuration, integration with five bidirectional HL7 interfaces, data migration, extensive testing, and dedicated training for various personnel, all delivered with a minimum 12-month technical warranty and a 120-day Hypercare period post-Go-Live. Key technical requirements mandate a .NET or equivalent technology stack, adherence to HL7 v2.x and FHIR, TLS 1.3 for encrypted communications, Role-Based Access Control, a comprehensive audit trail, and strict compliance with EU Medical Device Regulation (MDR) and GDPR. The contract has a maximum total duration of 120 days from signing, with all core implementation, delivery, integration, testing, commissioning, and training activities to be completed within the initial 90 calendar days. Bidders are required to…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts on the date of its signing by the contractor. The total duration of the contract is a maximum of 120 days from the start date.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • The contractor must begin implementation activities within a maximum of 5 working days from the contract's effective date.
    • Delivery, installation, configuration, integration, testing, commissioning, and training of the contracting authority's personnel must be completed within a maximum of 90 calendar days from the contract's effective date.
    • Implementation is considered complete only upon the signing of the quantitative and qualitative reception report, the commissioning report, and the training report, without objections.
    • Specific activities that must be completed within the 90-day term include: delivery of software licenses and all contract components; installation and configuration of the application; integration with specified IT systems; functional and technical testing; training of assigned personnel; and commissioning of the software solution.

    The contract concludes within a maximum of 120 days from its effective date.

    Sources

    • 120260810_ Proiect Contract Furnizare Software inteligenta artificiala.pdf — “TVA în valoare de ............,... lei, respectiv în sumă totală de ...................,.... lei cu TVA, conform prevederilor legale. 4.2. Prețul Contractului este ferm. 4.3. Prin excepție de la prevederile pct. 4.2 preț…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the provision and implementation of an Artificial Intelligence-based software solution for the efficient management of IAAM (Infectious Agent Antimicrobial Management) and the judicious use of antibiotics.

    The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:

    • Software Delivery: Furnishing software licenses, delivering the application, and ensuring its full functionality.
    • Installation and Configuration: Installing and configuring the application within the contracting authority's IT infrastructure, configuring functional parameters, and, if applicable, configuring users.
    • Integration: Integrating the software solution with existing hospital systems, including five bidirectional HL7 interfaces.
    • Data Migration: Migrating necessary data.
    • Testing: Performing functional tests, demonstrating compliance with technical and functional requirements, and remediating any non-conformities.
    • Training: Providing dedicated training for the AMS (Antimicrobial Stewardship) and SPIAAM (Infection Prevention and Antimicrobial Stewardship) teams, as well as clinical, laboratory, and administrative staff.
    • Go-Live and Handover: Putting the solution into production and handing it over in working condition, including the signing of reception protocols.
    • Documentation: Providing comprehensive documentation, including technical documentation, user manuals, administrator manuals, and testing reports.
    • Technical Support and Maintenance: Ensuring technical support, maintenance, software updates, remote interventions, and assistance via phone and email for the duration of the contract, along with a minimum 12-month technical warranty.
    • Post-Implementation Support (Hypercare): A minimum 120-day Hypercare period post-Go-Live, involving active monitoring, periodic meetings with the beneficiary's team, accelerated incident resolution, user support, and configuration adjustments.
    • Compliance: Ensuring the solution respects all requirements of the Statement of Work, applicable legislation, information security, and personal data protection (GDPR).

    The system functionalities include a unified timeline visualization for laboratory results, administered antimicrobials, and microbiological results; patient search and filtering capabilities; role-specific screens for AMS and SPIAAM teams; configurable dashboards for real-time monitoring of clinical and epidemiological indicators; and configurable report generation.

    Sources

    • 120260810_LD_Caiet de sarcini software bazat pe inteligenta artificiala.pdf — “Page 1 of 15 APROBAT, Manager Vizat Director Financiar Contabil Prof Dr. Simin Aysel FLORESCU Ec. Anisoara DEACONESCU CAIET DE SARCINI SOFTWARE BAZAT PE INTELIGENTA ARTIFICIALA PENTRU GESTIONAREA EFICIENTA A IAAM SI UTIL…
    • 220260810_N_SECTIUNEA VI_FORMULARE.pdf — “funcțiune și predată beneficiarului în conformitate cu prevederile Caietului de Sarcini, documentației de atribuire și clauzelor contractuale asumate prin ofertă. Operatorul economic își asumă responsabilitatea pentru ex…
    • 320260810_ Proiect Contract Furnizare Software inteligenta artificiala.pdf — “obligația de a prezenta graficul revizuit, în vederea Finalizării Lucrărilor la data stabilită în Contract. 11.5. Orice versiune aprobată a Graficului de livrare înlocuiește versiunile anterioare. 11.6. Contractantul are…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 5 FILES

    • 20260810_N_SECTIUNEA VI_FORMULARE.pdf
    • DUAE_CERERE_381665.xml
    • 20260810_ Proiect Contract Furnizare Software inteligenta artificiala.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in