Published

    Softwarelösung für Schwachstellenmanagement

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25671866

    🇩🇪 GermanyMax-Delbrück-Centrum für Molekulare Medizin in der Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Max-Delbrück-Centrum für Molekulare Medizin in der Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a comprehensive software solution for vulnerability management, encompassing software provision, multi-year licenses from 2026/2027 through 2029/2030, implementation services, training, product support, and ongoing maintenance including new program versions and hotline support. The solution must support air-gapped operations, virtualized server platforms (VMware vSphere, Proxmox), and offer robust authentication via LDAP, Active Directory, OIDC, or SAML, along with a REST-API and fully web-based usability without proprietary client software. Key functionalities include automated vulnerability detection, structured remediation management, vulnerability assessment (CVE/CVSS/EPSS), authenticated and agent-based scanning, offline feed updates, and secure operations with encrypted communication and credential storage. The contract has a four-year duration, with license billing commencing after successful implementation and price adjustments only possible after this initial four-year period. Tenderers are required to provide declarations of total and activity-specific turnover for the last three fiscal years and demonstrate professional liability insurance with…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract start date begins after the award decision. The total duration of the contract is four years, after which the contract period ends without requiring termination. A key milestone is that the billing period for licenses starts after successful implementation, with the exact date to be agreed upon promptly with the department after the award. Furthermore, a price adjustment is only possible after four years.

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “EK-LuD-2026-0011-NG Softwarelösung für Schwachstellenmanagement Öffentliche Ausschreibung Leistungsverzeichnis Die detaillierte Beschreibung entnehmen Sie bitte dem PDF "Leistungsbeschreibung". Das Startdatum des Vertrag…
    • 2EVB_IT_Pflegevertrag_S_Kurzfassung.docx — “gesetzlichen Umsatzsteuer, soweit Umsatzsteuerpflicht besteht. Die mit * gekennzeichneten Begriffe sind am Ende der EVB-IT Pflege S-AGB definiert. Überblick über die vereinbarten Leistungen ☒ Dauerhafte Überlassung neuer…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender revolves around a software solution for vulnerability management. Key deliverables and services include:

    • Software Solution for Vulnerability Management: This is the primary focus, encompassing the provision of the software itself.
    • License Costs: Covering multiple years, specifically mentioned for 2026/2027, 2027/2028, 2028/2029, and 2029/2030, with annual billing at a fixed price after successful implementation.
    • Implementation: The software solution requires implementation services.
    • Training (Schulung): Services for training are explicitly part of the scope.
    • Product Support: Five days of product support are specified.
    • Maintenance Services for Standard Software (Pflegeleistungen): These services include the permanent provision of new program versions and hotline support.
    • Optional Positions:
    • Integration into Matrix42.
    • An optional one-year extension of the vulnerability management license costs.

    The tender documents also detail general functional, specific vulnerability management, technical, IT security and data protection, and service/support requirements for the software solution. The contract duration for prices is four years.

    Sources

    • 1Leistungsbeschreibung VMS.pdf — “1 LEISTUNGSBESCHREIBUNG Softwarelösung für Schwachstellenmanagement VergabeNr. EK-LuD-2026-0011-NG INHALTSVERZEICHNIS I. Beschreibung des Auftraggebers. | 2 II. IST-Situation | 3 A. Technisches Schwachstellenmanagement.…
    • 2Angebotsschreiben.pdf — “Name und Anschrift des Bieters (Firmenstempel) Datum: Zuständige(r) Bearbeiter/-in des Bieters: Telefon Telefax Max-Delbrück-Centrum für Molekulare Medizin in der Helmholtz-Gemeinschaft Robert-Rössle-Straße 10 13125 Berl…
    • 3Leistungsverzeichnis.pdf — “Feld in der Spalte "Mengen- und Preisangaben" ein. Beispiel für eine Position mit angegebener Menge und gefordertem Preis: Die Menge ist mit dem Preis netto pro Einheit in Euro, abzüglich einem evtl. auf Positionsebene g…
    • 4EVB_IT_Pflegevertrag_S_Kurzfassung.docx — “gesetzlichen Umsatzsteuer, soweit Umsatzsteuerpflicht besteht. Die mit * gekennzeichneten Begriffe sind am Ende der EVB-IT Pflege S-AGB definiert. Überblick über die vereinbarten Leistungen ☒ Dauerhafte Überlassung neuer…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 20 FILES

    • 7_Information_DSGVO.pdf
    • 4_Bietergemeinschaftserklaerung_zusammen.pdf
    • 0_Allgemeine_Bewerbungsbedingungen.pdf

    and 13 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in