Published
Solution globale pour flux de transports légers et lourds de type 1 (AGV + AMR)
Notice number: 26-78815
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Resah
- Accepted Languages
- FRA
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 8, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive solution for light and heavy transport flows, integrating Autonomous Guided Vehicles (AGV) and Autonomous Mobile Robots (AMR). The scope encompasses initial feasibility studies, detailed planning, delivery and installation of robotic equipment and charging stations, software deployment and programming, commissioning, and comprehensive training. Essential deliverables include simulation reports, equipment dimensioning, organizational impact analysis, and full project planning, complemented by a 2-year equipment warranty and a maintenance contract featuring remote assistance and performance monitoring. Bidders must demonstrate proficiency in autonomous vehicle navigation, load detection, environment mapping, travel time and elevator optimization, supervision systems, specific battery types, and methodologies for equipment reuse and recovery. The framework agreement has an initial duration of one year, starting December 1, 2026, renewable three times for twelve-month periods, not exceeding a total of forty-eight months. Candidates are required to provide a declaration of their global turnover for the last three available financial years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has an initial duration of one year. The start date for this initial period is December 1, 2026. However, if the notification date is after December 1, 2026, the start date will be the notification date of the framework agreement. The end date for the initial duration is set for November 30, 2027, irrespective of the actual start date.
The framework agreement is renewable three times, each for a period of twelve months, through tacit reconduction. The total duration of the framework agreement, including all renewals, cannot exceed forty-eight (48) months.
Sources
- 12025-R084-000-000_CCAP_2_Lot 3_RECTIF 1.pdf — “prestations. 2.3 Élection de domicile et forme des notifications et informations Tous les documents relatifs au présent marché, destinés au Titulaire, sont adressés aux coordonnées figurant à l'acte d'engagement. En cas…”
- 22025-R084-000-000_CCAP_2_Lot 1-2_RECTIF 1.pdf — “documents relatifs au présent marché, destinés au Titulaire, sont adressés aux coordonnées figurant à l'acte d'engagement. En cas de modification des coordonnées, le Titulaire en avertit le Resah par tout moyen permettan…”
- Technology for load approach and detection.
- Technology for autonomous vehicle navigation.
- Environment mapping process.
- Travel time optimization methodology.
- Elevator and lift optimization methodology.
- Supervision system.
- Type of battery used.
- Methodology for promoting reuse, reconditioning, repair, and recovery of equipment or components.
Sources
- 12025-R084-001-000_ANNEXE_CRT_1.xlsx — “empêchant l'utilisation du robot et les pré-requis (type de sol, extérieur, % de pente, …)",2, Indiquer l'indice de protection.,1, Transport de charges,9, Indiquer la charge utile maximale transportable.,1, "Décrire les…”
- 22025-R084-003-000_ANNEXE_CRT_1.xlsx — “rayon de rotation du véhicule. ,2, "Préciser les limites empêchant l'utilisation du robot et les pré-requis (type de sol, extérieur, % de pente, …)",2, Indiquer l'indice de protection. ,1, Transport de charges,9, Indique…”
- 32025-R084-002-000_ANNEXE_CRT_1.xlsx — “sol. ,, Indiquer le rayon de rotation du véhicule. ,, "Préciser les limites empêchant l'utilisation du robot et les pré-requis (type de sol, extérieur, % de pente, …).",, Indiquer l'indice de protection. ,, Transport de…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 22 FILES
- eeoyxeea.xml122 KBXML
- 2025-R084-000-000_QR_1_17082026.xls74 KBXLS
- 2025-R084-000-000_FORMULAIRE DC1 - LETTRE DE CANDIDATURE.doc161 KBDOC
and 15 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.