Published
Solution logicielle hébergée de billetterie, de contrôle d'accès, de vente en ligne, de services de développement des interfaces avec solutions logicielles tierces, prestations associées d'intégration et de maintenance, et de matériels - CANDIDATURES
Notice number: 00502830-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- Société d'Exploitation de la Tour Eiffel
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 21, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a comprehensive hosted software solution for ticketing, access control, and online sales, encompassing solution provision, installation, configuration, data migration, ongoing developments, and project management. The scope further includes application, database, and technical training, annual software and hardware support and maintenance, hardware equipment rental, and reversibility services. Key technical requirements demand robust solutions with APIs for BtoB and BtoC sites, load balancing, hardware/software/data redundancy, hot backup, metrology/scheduling tools, and adherence to good development practices, including a multilingual site (French, English, Spanish) with agile CMS, integrated AI translation, and "mobile-first" ergonomics. The successful bidder must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least 5 million euros (excluding tax) over the last three financial years. The contract has an initial duration of six years, renewable twice for one year each, with specific execution deadlines and penalties for delays.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a duration of 6 years, starting from its date of notification. It can be renewed twice, each time for a period of 1 year, subject to an explicit decision by SETE and under the same conditions. Lump-sum services commence upon notification of the contract. Specific execution deadlines for other services will be detailed in purchase orders, subsequent contracts, or other contractual documents. Key milestones related to deliverables include qualification of environments, delivery of environments and materials, data recovery, qualification of developments, delivery of modules for technical and functional acceptance, SETE acceptance periods, security audit, delivery of the complete solution for acceptance and VABF, and finally, production. Penalties are applied for delays in respecting key dates or the overall execution period mentioned in the detailed execution calendar in the purchase order or project phase.
Sources
- 1M02_2026_DAF _ Billetterie _ RC _ Phase Candidature.pdf — “Article 4 – Durée du marché A titre dérogatoire, considérant le niveau d’investissement requis et les enjeux stratégiques pour la SETE, la durée du présent marché est de 6 ans (six ans) à compter de sa date de notificati…”
- 2M02_2026_DAF _ Billetterie _ AE.pdf — “L8221-1, L8231-1, L8241-1 et L8251-1 du code du travail. Le Titulaire s'engage sans réserve, conformément aux clauses et conditions des documents visés ci-dessus, à livrer les fournitures et à exécuter les prestations de…”
- 3M02_2026_DAF _ Billetterie _ CCAP.pdf — “et fournitures, le marché s'exécutera au fur et à mesure des besoins de la SETE par l'émission de bon de commande en application des articles R.2162-2 al.2, R2162- 13 et R2162-14 du code de la commande publique. Pour la…”
- 4M02_2026_DAF _ Billetterie _ Programme fonctionnel.pdf — “vulnérabilité élevée (CVS 4.0 - 6.9); Faible: 60 jours calendaires maximum à compter de la publication du patch pour une vulnérabilité élevée (CVS 0.1 3.9). SOCIÉTÉ D'EXPLOITATION TOUR EIFFEL Page 141 sur 154 7.1.2.1. Pé…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision, installation, configuration, and ongoing support of a comprehensive solution. This includes:
- Solution Provision (P1): Delivering the solution, including APIs and components, with access rights for all SETE users. This also covers new versions, regulatory updates, and support during validation phases. Furthermore, it encompasses providing a log storage and analysis solution, a payment solution for on-site sales, an API for internal SETE applications to retrieve real-time data, and APIs for selling partner products. An optional variant (Variant D) includes hosting the solution, its environments, APIs, and components in an hybrid (SaaS and On-Premise) dedicated and redundant setup, along with 24/7 supervision and monitoring, and connecting cash registers to the SETE network via a dedicated VLAN.
- Installation, Configuration, and Data Migration (P2): Installing the solution, which involves APIs, environments, webservices, necessary workshops, and support for SETE validation. It also includes accompanying SETE in configuring the solution, facilitating knowledge transfer, data migration, and providing support during the solution's Go-Live phase with on-site presence.
- Developments (P3): Undertaking various development activities for the project.
- Project Management and Associated Governance (P4): Managing the project and ensuring appropriate governance throughout its lifecycle and during exploitation.
- Training (P5): Providing training for application, database, and technical aspects.
- Support and Maintenance (P6): Delivering annual support and maintenance for both software (corrective, evolutionary, and preventive) and hardware components.
- Equipment Rental (P7): Providing various hardware equipment on a rental basis.
- Reversibility (P9): Managing the reversibility aspects of the solution as a lump sum forfait.
Sources
- 1M02_2026_DAF _ Billetterie _ Annexe financiere _ Provisoire _ a ne pas completer par les candidats.xlsx — “NaN,Informations relatives à la présente annexe financière , /!\,La présente annexe financière ne doit pas être complétée par le candidat. Il s'agit d'un projet partagé avec les candidats à titre purement informatif au s…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- Annexe_SETE_DAF_PREREQUIS SI_2026.pdf333 KBPDF
- M02_2026_DAF _ Billetterie _ Cadre de reponse _ capacites techniques.xlsx337 KBXLSX
- M02_2026_DAF _ Billetterie _ RC _ Phase Candidature.pdf1.1 MBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.