Published
Soporte técnico avanzado para la gestión y administración de la plataforma Big Data y servicios integrados
Notice number: 6012600210
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Metro de Madrid, S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks advanced technical support services for Metro de Madrid's CLOUDERA Big Data platform and its integrated technical services, encompassing continuous management, evolutionary and corrective maintenance, and the execution of new developments or proof-of-concept projects. The scope includes comprehensive software support, configuration, maintenance, and repair, alongside detailed documentation and monthly progress reporting. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €150,000.00 in the best of the last three available financial years. The contract duration is 36 months, with an execution period commencing upon the formalization of a work initiation act within one month of contract signing. Crucially, all work must adhere to the National Security Scheme (ENS) under Real Decreto 311/2022, and the provider's team must possess specified certifications, including Kubernetes for Project Managers and CAAH, Google Cloud Certified Professional Cloud Architect, and Starburst Deployment Expert for Big Data platform Administrator Technicians.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 36 months. The contract's execution period will begin the day after the signing of the work initiation act, or on the date specified in that act. This initiation act must be formalized within one month of the contract's formalization date, unless there are justified exceptional circumstances. If the start is delayed, a postponement act will be formalized.
Key milestones or phases include:
- A detailed work plan must be submitted by the contractor at the start of the project, which will serve as the foundation for the joint work program.
- Partial deadlines may be established as part of the approved work program.
- Monthly follow-up meetings will be conducted to review the status of tasks, planning, and compliance with commitments.
Sources
- 16012600210_pliego_de_condiciones_particulares_signed.pdf — “las ofertas integradoras? No 7. Nomenclatura CPV 8. Forma de adjudicación 72261000-2 Servicios de apoyo al software. 72265000-0 Servicios de configuración de software. 72267000-4 Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación d…”
- 26012600210_memoria_justificativa.pdf — “en lotes: ☑ NO se divide en lotes (artículo 99.3 LCSP) Justificar los motivos de la no división en lotes: Es un servicio único e indivisible, todas las tareas del proyecto son dependientes entre sí. " ¿El código CPV del…”
- 36012600210_pliego_de_prescripciones_tecnicas_signed.pdf — “de servicio. En caso de no cumplirse este plazo de actualización de formación, el contratista procederá al reemplazo de personal necesario, computando este como rotación. 4. 4.1 PLAZO Y CONDICIONES DE EJECUCIÓN DE LOS TR…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of advanced technical support services for Metro de Madrid's CLOUDERA Big Data platform and its integrated technical services.
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
- Continuous management of the Big Data platform, encompassing administration tasks and adaptation to new technical and functional requirements.
- Evolutionary and corrective maintenance of existing developments.
- Execution of new developments to address various needs or proof-of-concept projects.
- Services related to software support, software configuration, and software maintenance and repair.
- Establishing an initial monthly work plan for basic and periodic administration tasks.
- Managing tasks using a common inventory of pending, in-progress, or completed items, updated by Metro.
- Performing activities jointly under Metro personnel supervision, with potential requirements for explanations or audiovisual session recordings.
- Delivering detailed documentation of all processes, including screenshots, executed commands, and terminal outputs, to allow activity reproduction.
- Conducting monthly follow-up meetings and providing a follow-up report prior to these meetings, covering task status, planning revisions, acceptance of counted workdays, and compliance with contractual commitments.
- All works must adhere to the National Security Scheme (ENS) under Real Decreto 311/2022, of May 3, and the provider will use Metro de Madrid's information systems for the works.
Sources
- 16012600210_pliego_de_prescripciones_tecnicas_signed.pdf — “DE MADRID, S.A. En consecuencia, se utilizará únicamente a efectos de la redacción de una oferta para el citado Concurso. Asimismo, los oferentes se comprometen a no ceder, mostrar, transferir por medio alguno la totalid…”
- 26012600210_memoria_justificativa.pdf — “necesidades técnicas y funcionales. El desarrollo y evolución de soluciones en función de los requerimientos de negocio. La plataforma Big Data de Metro de Madrid demanda una gestión continua tanto en tareas de administr…”
- 36012600210_pliego_de_condiciones_particulares_signed.pdf — “las ofertas integradoras? No 7. Nomenclatura CPV 8. Forma de adjudicación 72261000-2 Servicios de apoyo al software. 72265000-0 Servicios de configuración de software. 72267000-4 Servicios de mantenimiento y reparación d…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- 6012600210_certificado_de_aprobacion_de_la_licitacion.pdf277 KBPDF
- 6012600210_pliego_de_prescripciones_tecnicas_signed.pdf580 KBPDF
- 6012600210_anexo_confidencial_signed.pdf296 KBPDF
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.