Published
Sportpark Süd, Neubau Stadion- und Trainingsgebäude, Sanitärarbeiten
Notice number: 00598329-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 29, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Offenburg, Fachbereich Bauservice, Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The construction measure involves the new-build of a football stadium with a training building; sanitary installations work in accordance with DIN 18 381: approx. 1,000 linear metres of waste-water pipe with insulation, approx. 1,400 linear metres of stainless-steel pipe with insulation, approx. 140 items of furnishing/sanitary fixtures, approx. 110 items of partition-wall installations, and approx. 2 items to create a construction water connection The construction measure involves the new-build of a football stadium with a training building; sanitary installations work in accordance with DIN 18 381: approx. 1,000 linear metres of waste-water pipe with insulation, approx. 1,400 linear metres of stainless-steel pipe with insulation, approx. 140 items of furnishing/sanitary fixtures, approx. 110 items of partition-wall installations, and approx. 2 items to create a construction water connection
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.