Published
Sporządzenie strategicznych map hałasu v edycji dla dróg krajowych o ruchu powyżej 3 000 000 pojazdów rocznie w województwie dolnośląskim
Notice number: 08df0a83-90ee-14e9-7d25-450001758cc2
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
ELABORATION OF STRATEGIC NOISE MAPS, 5TH EDITION, FOR NATIONAL ROADS WITH TRAFFIC ABOVE 3,000,000 VEHICLES PER YEAR IN THE DOLNOŚLĄSKIE VOIVODESHIP The subject of the contract is the preparation of strategic noise maps, 5th edition, for national roads with traffic above 3,000,000 vehicles per year in the Dolnośląskie Voivodeship. As part of the Subject of the contract, it will be possible to exercise the Option Right consisting in extending the scope of the Contract Subject (i.e., the number of mapped kilometres) by a maximum of 5% of the length of the roads indicated in Volume III of the SWZ (OPZ), reported in accordance with the Employer’s demand. The contract was not divided into parts for the following reason: Due to the requirements of national law, noise maps are prepared for the area of a voivodeship. For this reason, each regional branch of the GDDKiA (General Directorate for National Roads and Motorways) commissions the development of strategic noise maps within the scope of roads under the control of the GDDKiA, located in a specific voivodeship.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Offer Submission PlatformLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.