Published
Sporządzenie strategicznych map hałasu v edycji dla dróg krajowych o ruchu powyżej 3 000 000 pojazdów rocznie w województwie podkarpackim
Notice number: 08df0813-206a-187e-ab56-9400018aa794
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇵🇱 Poland
- Contracting authority
- GENERALNA DYREKCJA DRÓG KRAJOWYCH I AUTOSTRAD Oddział w Rzeszowie
- Accepted Languages
- Polish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 1, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Preparation of Strategic Noise Maps, 5th Edition, for National Roads with Traffic of More Than 3,000,000 Vehicles per Year in the Podkarpackie Voivodeship The subject matter of the contract is the preparation of strategic noise maps, 5th edition, for national roads with traffic of more than 3,000,000 vehicles per year in the Podkarpackie Voivodeship. The subject matter of the contract is the preparation of strategic noise maps, 5th edition, for national roads with traffic of more than 3,000,000 vehicles per year in the Podkarpackie Voivodeship, with a total length of 550,587 km. As part of the Subject of the Contract, it will be possible to exercise the Option Right consisting in increasing the scope of the Contract Subject (i.e., the number of mapped kilometres) by a maximum of 5% of the length of roads indicated in Volume III of the SWZ (OPZ), submitted in accordance with the needs of the Contracting Authority. The detailed scope of the subject matter of the contract has been specified in Volume II and III of the SWZ (PPU and OPZ).
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- Tender detail pageLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.