Published
SPS-02368 Maintenance of Fire Extinguishers (West Area)
Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000840508
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Scottish Prison Service
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, a Request for Quotation (RFQ) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the RFQ.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- SPS-02368 Maintenance of Fire Extinguishers (West Area)LINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.