Published

    SPS-02380 Provision of Fabric for the Manufacturing of Bedding Items

    Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000841254

    🇬🇧 United KingdomScottish Prison ServiceGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇧 United Kingdom
    Contracting authority
    Scottish Prison Service
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    SPS has commenced this procurement process with the intention of awarding a contract. Following this Contract Notice an Invitation to Tender (ITT) has been published by SPS on Public Contract Scotland Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • SPS-02380 Provision of Fabric for the Manufacturing of Bedding Items

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in