Published
SPS-11006 Window Reinforcement at HMP Low Moss and HMP Shotts
Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000818492
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇬🇧 United Kingdom
- Contracting authority
- Scottish Prison Service
- Accepted Languages
- English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Following this Prior Information Notice (PIN) SPS anticipate a Contract Notice will be issued in January 2026 which will include a Single Procurement Document (SPD). This will be made available to all interested bidders, along with SPS's supporting guidance document. The evaluation of the SPD will be carried out by SPS which will identify shortlisted bidders who will then be provided with an Invitation to Tender (ITT). The ITT will be made available to bidders via the Public Contract Scotland Tender (PCS-T) portal, an e-Tendering System which can be accessed via the Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) website.. All tender documents are available on PCS-T.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- SPS-11006 Window Reinforcement at HMP Low Moss and HMP ShottsLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.