Published

    SPS-11016 Repairs to Various Roofs at SPS College

    Notice number: ocds-r6ebe6-0000840050

    🇬🇧 United KingdomScottish Prison ServiceWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    • Sep 21, 2026
    Location
    🇬🇧 United Kingdom
    Contracting authority
    Scottish Prison Service
    Accepted Languages
    English
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The SPS has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, a Request for Quotation (RFQ) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders. Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the RFQ.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • SPS-11016 Repairs to Various Roofs at SPS College

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in