Published
Stadion Gesundbrunnen - Estrich
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25739148
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Eichsfeld - Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 22, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Contracting authority (procurement office) Name and address: Eichsfeld District - Central Procurement Office Friedensplatz 8 37308 Heilbad Heiligenstadt Telephone: +49 3606-650-2054 Fax: E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://kreis-eic.de b) Procurement procedure: Public tender, VOB/A Tender reference number: G26-0034-045 c) Details regarding the electronic procurement procedure and the encryption/decryption of the documents Permitted submission of bids electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction services e) Place of performance 37308 Heilbad Heiligenstadt f) Nature and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Screed works Scope of the service: Prepare subsoil 1,300.000 m² Bitumen vapor barrier, V60 S4 + AL, floor area 415.000 m² Separating layer, PE film, 0.2 mm, over waterproofing 415.000 m² Edge strips, PE, film tongue, 10/140 500.000 m Compensation for installation level, cement-bound perlite, 30 mm, B5-10 900.000 m² Impact sound insulation, EPS, 20-2mm, DES, unheated, B5,8 70.000 m² Heating screed CT-F5-S70-H45 - B6, 7, 9, 10 825.000…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.