Published
Stadt Edenkoben - Neubau KiTa Edenkoben, Los 1: Objektplanungsleistungen Gebäude
Notice number: 00589281-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Edenkoben
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
With this notice, the object planning services for buildings required for this purpose are being tendered as Lot 1, with separate notices: Lot 2 - Object planning services for external facilities, Lot 3 - Specialist planning services for Technical Equipment HLS, Lot 4 - Specialist planning services for Technical Equipment for Electrical, Lot 5 - Structural engineering planning services. The attributable costs are as follows for KG 300: 1,799,641.45 EUR, KG 400: 804,896.10 EUR, KG 600: 91,794.92 EUR - each estimated net. This is an initial cost estimate that may change during the planning phase. With this notice, the object planning services for buildings required for this purpose are being tendered as Lot 1, with separate notices: Lot 2 - Object planning services for external facilities, Lot 3 - Specialist planning services for Technical Equipment HLS, Lot 4 - Specialist planning services for Technical Equipment for Electrical, Lot 5 - Structural engineering planning services. The attributable costs are as follows for KG 300: 1,799,641.45 EUR, KG 400: 804,896.10 EUR, KG 600: 91,794.92 EUR - each estimated net. This is an initial cost estimate that may change during the planning…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.