Published
Stadt Göttingen - Deutsches Theater Göttingen - Fassadenplanung
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-3e97b36f-0aef-4242-8072-1b94f70c6461
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Göttingen
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for comprehensive planning services for a general planner concerning the "Deutsches Theater Göttingen - Sicherung Außenhülle Bestand" (German Theater Göttingen - Securing the exterior shell of the existing building), encompassing both "Objektplanung für Gebäude und Innenräume" (HOAI phases 1-9) and "Fachplanung der Tragwerksplanung" (HOAI phases 1-6), with initial commissioning of phases 1-3. The scope of work for the renovation includes construction site setup, facade and special scaffolding, demolition, carpentry/roofer work for roof renovation and drainage, facade construction for windows and closed surfaces, and general facade overhaul and cleaning. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through a liability insurance of at least €2.0 million for personal injury and €2.0 million for property/financial damages, along with a declaration of net turnover for 2023-2025. The preliminary award schedule sets the application deadline for September 18, 2026, with contract signing expected by Calendar Week 51/52.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline, including the contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases for the actual services, is not explicitly stated in the provided documents. The documents only detail a preliminary schedule for the award procedure.
The preliminary schedule for the award procedure is as follows:
- Dispatch of the EU notice: August 18, 2026.
- Deadline for receipt of applications: September 18, 2026.
- Dispatch of rejections and invitation to submit offers: Calendar Week 42.
- Deadline for submission of offers: Calendar Week 45.
- Presentations/Negotiations: Calendar Week 47/48.
- Dispatch of bidder information according to § 134 GWB: Calendar Week 49/50.
- Award/Contract signing: Calendar Week 51/52.
This schedule is non-binding, with the exception of the EU notice dispatch date and the application deadline. null
Sources
- 1Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Bestand Fassadenplanung Vergabeunterlagen - Teilnahmewettbewerb VIII. Unterlagen Mit den Vergabeunterlagen zum Teilnahmewettbewerb werden nachfolgende Unterlagen zur Verfügung gestellt: 1. Teilnahmeantrag mit Anlage 1- B…”
- Deutsches Vergabeportal
- HOAI Leistungsphasen 1-9 for Objektplanung für Gebäude und Innenräume (§§ 33 ff. HOAI)
- HOAI Leistungsphasen 1-6 for Fachplanung der Tragwerksplanung (§§ 49 ff. HOAI)
Sources
- 1Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “- Teilnahmewettbewerb II. Gegenstand des Auftrags Gegenstand des Auftrags sind die Leistungen und Leistungsbilder der HOAI für folgende Planungsleistungen an einen Generalplaner: Objektplanung für Gebäude und Innenräume…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 14 FILES
- Anlage 5 - Erklärungen zur Leistungsfähigkeit.docx55 KBDOCX
- Untersuchungsbericht, 14. Messung 11.05.2026.pdf4.8 MBPDF
- Vergabeunterlagen.pdf313 KBPDF
and 7 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.