Published

    Stadt Göttingen - Deutsches Theater Göttingen - Fassadenplanung

    Notice number: 00577361-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt GöttingenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Göttingen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 20, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive renovation planning services for the Deutsches Theater Göttingen, specifically focusing on securing the existing exterior shell and facade. The scope encompasses general planning services in accordance with HOAI, including Object planning for buildings and interiors (Service Phases 1-9) and Specialist planning for structural engineering (Service Phases 1-6); initially, only Phases 1 to 3 are commissioned, with subsequent phases at the client's discretion. Key deliverables involve construction site setup, various scaffolding operations, demolition, carpentry, roofing, and extensive facade work including window refurbishment and cleaning. Bidders must demonstrate liability insurance with minimum coverage of €2.0 million for personal injury and €2.0 million for property/financial damages, with an annual replacement performance of at least double these amounts, and all communication will occur via the Deutsches Vergabeportal. While a definitive project timeline is not specified, the award procedure is anticipated to conclude with contract signing by Calendar Week 51/52 of 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline for the execution of the works, including the contract start date, end date, and total duration, is not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    However, a preliminary schedule for the *award procedure* (Vergabeverfahren) is mentioned:

    • Absendung der EU-Bekanntmachung (Dispatch of the EU announcement): August 18, 2026
    • Ablauf der Frist für den Eingang der Teilnahmeanträge (Deadline for receipt of applications): September 18, 2026
    • KW. 42. (Calendar Week 42): Versendung der Absagen und der Aufforderung zur Angebotsabgabe (Sending of rejections and invitation to submit offers)
    • KW. 45. (Calendar Week 45): Ablauf der Frist für die Abgabe der Angebote (Deadline for submission of offers)
    • KW. 47./48. (Calendar Week 47/48): Präsentationen/Verhandlungen (Presentations/Negotiations)
    • KW. 49./50. (Calendar Week 49/50): Versendung der Bieterinformation gemäß § 134 GWB (Sending of bidder information according to § 134 GWB)
    • KW. 51./52. (Calendar Week 51/52): Zuschlagserteilung/Vertragsunterzeichnung (Award of contract/Contract signing)

    It is noted that this schedule, with the exception of the EU announcement dispatch date and the application deadline, is non-binding.

    Sources

    • 1Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “Bestand Fassadenplanung Vergabeunterlagen - Teilnahmewettbewerb VIII. Unterlagen Mit den Vergabeunterlagen zum Teilnahmewettbewerb werden nachfolgende Unterlagen zur Verfügung gestellt: 1. Teilnahmeantrag mit Anlage 1- B…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves comprehensive renovation planning for the Deutsches Theater Göttingen, specifically focusing on securing the existing exterior shell and facade planning.

    The project entails general planning services in accordance with the HOAI (German Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers), including:

    • Object planning for buildings and interiors (HOAI Service Phases 1-9).
    • Specialist planning for structural engineering (HOAI Service Phases 1-6).

    Initially, only HOAI Service Phases 1 to 3 are commissioned, with the client reserving the right to commission further phases either partially or in full.

    Key deliverables and work items for the renovation, specifically for "Sanierungsabschnitt 1, Paket 1 - Sicherung der Außenhülle Bestand," include:

    • Construction Site Setup: This covers cranes, construction containers, fences, utility connections (water, electricity), access roads, and general safety measures.
    • Facade Scaffolding: Tasks such as the assembly and disassembly of work and protection scaffolding, provision of scaffolding, installation of construction hoists and stair towers, necessary structural modifications during construction, and the application of scaffolding covers and safety nets.
    • Special Scaffolding: This includes specialized scaffolding, room scaffolding, and protective measures for existing ceilings.
    • Demolition/Dismantling: Removal of existing windows, tile roofing, roof waterproofing, and formwork, including any necessary allowances for pollutant contamination.
    • Carpentry and Roofing Work: Renovation of the existing roof, including insulation; renovation of the existing floor to be walkable; creation of roof openings for subsequent construction phases; ensuring the inspectability of the roof area; decorative work on the eaves; and installation of new roof drainage.
    • Facade Construction (Windows and Closed Surfaces): This includes adjusting and refurbishing existing windows, replacing existing wooden windows, and implementing protective measures for windows and glass annexes.
    • Other Facade Works: Refurbishment of the existing facade and cleaning of window systems.

    Sources

    • 1Vergabeunterlagen.pdf — “- Teilnahmewettbewerb II. Gegenstand des Auftrags Gegenstand des Auftrags sind die Leistungen und Leistungsbilder der HOAI für folgende Planungsleistungen an einen Generalplaner: Objektplanung für Gebäude und Innenräume…
    • 2Kl. Baumaßnahmen_DT_06.05.2026.pdf — “Sanierungsabschnitt 1, Paket 1 - Sicherung der Außenhülle Bestand Fördermaßnahme Position | Menge | Preis | Gesamt € Fördermaßnahmen 1 Baustelleneinrichtung | | | 1.1 Kran, Baucontainer, Bauzaun, Wasser- und Stromanschlü…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Anlage 1 - Bietergemeinschaftserklärung.docx
    • Untersuchungsbericht, 14. Messung 11.05.2026.pdf
    • Anlage 3 - Erklärungen zu Par. 123, 124 GWB.docx

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in