Published
Stadt Löhne, Umbau Bahnhof zum 3. Ort - Estricharbeiten
Notice number: 00584687-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Kreis Herford im Auftrag der Stadt Löhne - Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Screed works Place of performance: 32584 Löhne, Bünder Straße 7 Type and scope of the service: Site set-up Insulation and screed - Various insulation material qualities and dimensions in different areas - Installation of calcium sulphate screed in different thicknesses and IN VARIOUS AREAS as standard screed and heated screed, including ancillary works - Cleaning of the substrate: 1,900 m2 - Repair levelling compound: 610 m2 - EPS insulation, various thicknesses: 1,214 m2 - Calcium sulphate heated screed, various thicknesses: 1,028 m2 - Cement screed: 186 m2 Hourly wage work: approx. 80 hours Screed works Place of performance: 32584 Löhne, Bünder Straße 7 Type and scope of the service: Site set-up Insulation and screed - Various insulation material qualities and dimensions in different areas - Installation of calcium sulphate screed in different thicknesses and IN VARIOUS AREAS as standard screed and heated screed, including ancillary works - Cleaning of the substrate: 1,900 m2 - Repair levelling compound: 610 m2 - EPS insulation, various thicknesses: 1,214 m2 - Calcium sulphate heated screed, various thicknesses: 1,028 m2 - Cement screed: 186 m2 Hourly wage work:…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.