Published

    Los 1 Notarztbereich 1 Elberfeld 1

    Notice number: 00543792-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt WuppertalServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Wuppertal
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 6, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Emergency medical staffing with an annual availability of 8,760 hours, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, from 8:00 to 8:00; additionally, a further emergency doctor must be made available on request of the contracting entity to cover spontaneous special needs within the framework of the concept for PT-Z-10 or other special situations (see section 5 of the service description). All resources required to perform this service, such as emergency doctor vehicles (NEF) or intensive care transport vehicles (ITW), emergency medical service clothing, medicines and consumables, as well as the emergency medical service staff supporting the emergency doctors, are provided by the contracting entity or a third service provider, and are therefore not part of the services owed by the service provider. Emergency medical staffing with an annual availability of 8,760 hours, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, from 8:00 to 8:00; additionally, a further emergency doctor must be made available on request of the contracting entity to cover spontaneous special needs within the framework of the concept for PT-Z-10 or other special situations (see section 5 of the service description). All resources required to…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in