Published
Stadthaus Heiligenstadt - Trockenbauarbeiten
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-25757832
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Landkreis Eichsfeld - Zentrale Vergabestelle
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
a) Public contracting authority (awarding office) Name and address: Landkreis Eichsfeld - Central Procurement Office Friedensplatz 8 37308 Heilbad Heiligenstadt Telephone: +49 36066502051 Fax: E-mail: [email protected] Internet: https://www.kreis-eic.de b) Procurement procedure: Public tender, VOB/A tender reference number: G26-0032-045 c) Information on the electronic procurement procedure and on the encryption and decryption of the documents Permitted submission of offers electronically in text form with advanced signature/seal with qualified signature/seal d) Type of contract Execution of construction services e) Place of performance 37308 Heilbad Heiligenstadt f) Type and scope of the service, if applicable divided into lots Type of service: Drywall works Scope of the service: Drywall walls: Dry plaster, GKB, D=12.5 mm: approx. 300 m2 Partition wall, CW75/100, GKBi 12.5 mm: + insulation: approx. 150 m2 Partition wall, CW75/100, double 12.5 mm: + insulation: approx. 150 m2 Partition wall, Rw 54 dB - F30: approx. 170 m2 Pipe cladding / duct casing with GKB 12.5: approx. 150 m2 Pipe cladding under ceilings: approx. 120 m Steel support cladding: 150 m Drywall…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.