Published
Stahlblechtueren
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-58da6f97-b80e-443d-9f45-94f4967967a1
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt München 2
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
MRI Main, Development of Radiation Bunker The State Building Authority Munich is planning the construction of a new radiation bunker on the hospital grounds to the right of the Isar. For this purpose, in the first construction phase, the expansion of the supply and disposal systems will take place in different areas and floors of the radiation clinic. Trade: Steel Sheet Doors Interior doors: Steel sheet doors T30-RS single-leaf 3 pcs Steel sheet doors T30-RS double-leaf 1 pc Steel sheet doors T30-RS single-leaf RC2 1 pc Steel sheet doors T90-RS single-leaf 1 pc Steel sheet doors single-leaf 1 pc Steel sheet doors single-leaf RC2 1 pc Steel sheet doors double-leaf 4 pcs Exterior doors: Steel sheet doors double-leaf RC3 1 pc
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.