Published
Stahlblechtueren
Notice number: 00564918-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt München 2
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
MRI Main Building, Development of Radiation Shelter The State Building Authority Munich plans the construction of a new radiation shelter on the clinic grounds to the right of the Isar. For this purpose, in the first construction phase, the extension of the supply and disposal systems is carried out in different areas and floors of the radiation clinic. Trade: Steel Sheet Doors Interior Doors: Steel Sheet Doors T30-RS 1-leaf 3 pcs Steel Sheet Doors T30-RS 2-leaf 1 pc Steel Sheet Doors T30-RS 1-leaf RC2 1 pc Steel Sheet Doors T90-RS 1-leaf 1 pc Steel Sheet Doors 1-leaf 1 pc Steel Sheet Doors 1-leaf RC2 1 pc Steel Sheet Doors 2-leaf 4 pcs Exterior Doors: Steel Sheet Doors 2-leaf RC3 1 pc MRI Main Building, Development of Radiation Shelter The State Building Authority Munich plans the construction of a new radiation shelter on the clinic grounds to the right of the Isar. For this purpose, in the first construction phase, the extension of the supply and disposal systems is carried out in different areas and floors of the radiation clinic. Trade: Steel Sheet Doors Interior Doors: Steel Sheet Doors T30-RS 1-leaf 3 pcs Steel Sheet Doors T30-RS 2-leaf 1 pc Steel Sheet Doors…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.