Published
Starkstromanlagen 70-00471-3770-451a
Notice number: 00586734-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 25, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
- 1 pc. extension of existing MV switchgear system - 1 pc. compact substation with 315 kVA transformer - 2 pc. safety lighting for stairwell - 1 pc. battery storage 120 kWh - 1 pc. main building distribution board - 13 pc. sub-distribution boards - approx. 35,000 m of cables and lines - approx. 1,500 m of cable laying systems - approx. 500 pc. installation devices - approx. 470 pc. luminaires - 1 pc. external lightning protection system - 1 pc. extension of existing MV switchgear system - 1 pc. compact substation with 315 kVA transformer - 2 pc. safety lighting for stairwell - 1 pc. battery storage 120 kWh - 1 pc. main building distribution board - 13 pc. sub-distribution boards - approx. 35,000 m of cables and lines - approx. 1,500 m of cable laying systems - approx. 500 pc. installation devices - approx. 470 pc. luminaires - 1 pc. external lightning protection system
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.