Published
Storitve fizičnega varovanja oseb in premoženja z receptorskimi storitvami v Dijaškem domu Nova Gorica
Notice number: 1149993
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇸🇮 Slovenia
- Contracting authority
- Dijaški dom nova gorica
- Accepted Languages
- Slovenian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to procure comprehensive physical security services for persons and property, including alarm receiver and reception services, for the Nova Gorica Student Dormitory, covering a 12-month period from October 1, 2026, to September 30, 2027. The scope entails a total of 4,460 hours of service, segmented into 3,500 hours during 35 weeks of organized educational activities and 960 hours during 17 weeks and one day of non-educational periods, with detailed guard schedules specified for each phase. Providers must demonstrate familiarity with and capability in handling security technical equipment, including video surveillance systems, and are required to utilize advanced technologies and methods. All documentation must be submitted in Slovenian via the e-JN system, with a qualified electronic signature, and specific formats for ESPD submission (PDF and XML) are mandated. Furthermore, tenderers must meet a financial standing requirement of a credit rating from SB1 to SB6.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is for a period of 12 months, commencing on October 1, 2026, and concluding on September 30, 2027.
The services will be carried out over two main phases, aligned with the 2026/2027 school calendar:
1. During days of organized educational work (35 weeks), totaling 3,500 hours.
2. During days without teaching or organized educational activities (17 weeks + 1 day), totaling 960 hours.
The total combined hours for these phases amount to 4,460 hours.
Sources
- 1Vzorec pogodbe.pdf — “varovanja, izdano s strani Uprave RS za zaščito in reševanje; da ima izvajalec sklenjeno veljavno zavarovanje odgovornosti za škodo, ki bi utegnila nastati naročniku varnostnih storitev ali tretji osebi v zvezi z opravlj…”
- 2Vzorec pogodbe.pdf.docx — “tej pogodbi in po cenah, ki jih je izvajalec vpisal v predračun, ki je priloga te pogodbe. 4. člen Obseg storitev zajema storitev fizičnega varovanja; varovanje ljudi, premoženja in poslovnih prostorov z receptorskimi de…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of physical security services for persons and property, along with reception services, at the Nova Gorica Student Dormitory. These services are required year-round, totaling 4,460 hours over a 12-month contract period.
The total hours are divided into two main categories:
A) 3,500 hours for days with organized educational activities, according to the school calendar 2026/2027 (35 weeks).
B) 960 hours for days without organized educational activities, outside the school calendar 2026/2027 (17 weeks + 1 day).
The detailed schedule for security personnel presence includes:
- During school days (A):
- Sundays: One guard from 19:00-23:00, two guards from 23:00-07:00.
- Mondays to Thursdays: Two guards from 23:00-07:00.
- Fridays: One guard from 23:00-07:00.
- Saturdays: One guard from 23:00-07:00.
- Total for this period: 100 hours per week.
- During non-school days (B):
- Sundays to Saturdays: One guard from 23:00-07:00.
- Total for this period: 56 hours per week.
The contractor is obliged to perform these services qualitatively, with professionally trained staff, in accordance with applicable legislation, security industry rules, valid regulations, standards, norms, specific client requirements, and with the diligence of a good professional, in a timely manner, and by following the client's instructions. The contractor must also use advanced technologies and methods, considering the client's equipment.
Sources
- 1Vzorec pogodbe.pdf — “terminih (A-B), skupaj $=4.460$ ur: A) DNEVI POUKA ORGANIZIRANIH OBLIK VIZ DELA (ŠOLSKI KOLEDAR 2026/2027; 35 TEDENOV) $=3.500$ UR DNEVI V TEDNU | PRISOTNOST ENEGA (1) VARNOSTNΙΚΑ | PRISOTNOST DVEH (2) VARNOSTNIKOV NEDEL…”
- 2Podrobni ponudbeni predračun.xlsx — “Naročnik,,,,,, Dijaški dom Nova Gorica,,,,,, Streliška pot 7,,,,,, 5000 Nova Gorica,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, ,,,,,, "Ponudnik________________________________________________________________________ (naziv in naslov ponudnika)…”
- 3Vzorec pogodbe.pdf.docx — “tej pogodbi in po cenah, ki jih je izvajalec vpisal v predračun, ki je priloga te pogodbe. 4. člen Obseg storitev zajema storitev fizičnega varovanja; varovanje ljudi, premoženja in poslovnih prostorov z receptorskimi de…”
- 4Navodila popnudnikom avgust 2026-27.pdf — “mesecev. 8.3. Kadrovski pogoji oziroma sposobnost Ponudnik mora zagotavljati ustrezen kader (najmanj 3 osebe) na podlagi pogodbe o zaposlitvi oz. na podlagi drugega pogodbenega razmerja, s katerim dokazuje kadrovsko uspo…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- espd_request.xml122 KBXML
- Navodila popnudnikom avgust 2026-27.pdf529 KBPDF
- espd_request.pdf30 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.