Published

    Storitve svetovalnega inženirja pri projektu »Prizidek BIC Ljubljana – Cesta v Mestni log«, pri katerih se upoštevajo okoljski vidiki.

    Notice number: 00541376-2026

    🇸🇮 SloveniaBiotehniški izobraževalni center ljubljanaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 7, 2026
    Location
    🇸🇮 Slovenia
    Contracting authority
    Biotehniški izobraževalni center ljubljana
    Accepted Languages
    Slovenian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive consulting engineer services for the "Extension of BIC Ljubljana – Cesta v Mestni log" project, with a strong emphasis on environmental considerations. The core scope encompasses legal consulting, including support for public procurement procedures and construction contracts under FIDIC General Conditions, alongside economic consulting and administrative support for co-financing agreements and investment documentation compliant with Slovenian regulations. Key technical requirements include ensuring high indoor environmental quality, implementing sustainable construction practices aligning with DNSH and green public procurement, and achieving sustainable building certifications such as DGNB, LEED, or BREEAM. Additionally, the services involve professional review of project documentation, supervision for educational and research buildings (CC-SI 1263) exceeding 1,000 m² net floor area, and the development and optimization of energy systems, including the provision of energy performance certificates. The contract will run for 18 months from its effective date, and tenderers must ensure no unpaid overdue obligations of €50 or more at the time of offer…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract starts immediately after its effective date. The total duration of the contract is 18 months from the commencement of its validity.

    Sources

    • 1Razpisna dokumentacija.pdf — “Posebnih pogojev pogodbe, veljajo v obliki, navedeni v splošnih pogodbenih pogojih. A. REFERENCE IZ ČLENOV V SPLOŠNIH POGOJIH ZAHTEVANO ČLEN PODATKI Definicije 1 (i) Projekt je »Prizidek BIC Ljubljana – Cesta v Mestni lo…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender, focused on "Consulting Engineer Services for the "BIC Ljubljana Annex - Cesta v Mestni Log" Project, considering environmental aspects," includes several key areas.

    The project encompasses:

    • Legal Services: This involves legal consulting during the construction phase, providing professional assistance for communication with contractors and supervisory bodies regarding legal aspects of contractual relationships, aid in preparing correspondence, addressing claims, and administrative announcements. It also covers expert assistance with changes to public procurement contracts, including reviewing contractor proposals, drafting responses, and preparing annexes for deadline extensions or subcontractor inclusion. Additionally, it includes professional support for two public procurement procedures, covering the drafting of various documents such as the decision on initiating the procedure, expert committee appointment, tender documentation (defining the subject, conditions, evaluation criteria, ESPD form, implementation deadlines), and all necessary public announcements.
    • Economic Consulting and Administrative Support: This involves reviewing the co-financing agreement and compiling lists of beneficiary obligations and required project documents. It also includes consulting on and reviewing documents related to public and evidential procurement, assessing the suitability of documents from service providers and suppliers, and verifying other required documentation for payment applications. Further tasks involve advising on preparing payment applications, data entry into information databases, coordinating documents with the co-financing agreement manager, and evaluating documents against cost eligibility criteria. Deliverables include the preparation of investment program updates (NIP), project implementation reports (PIIP), reports on the utilization of non-refundable funds, forecasts of fund utilization, and applications for project changes. The scope also covers consulting on and reviewing public communication activities, as well as developing communication materials like project boards and website content.
    • Spatial Design and Indoor Environmental Quality: This aspect focuses on ensuring appropriate levels of sound insulation from external noise (reverberation time, noise), achieving high levels of lighting comfort, applying the layering principle, and mandating the use of materials with specific embodied primary energy levels.
    • Sustainable Construction: This involves verifying and advising on compliance with DNSH (Do No Significant Harm) requirements, including recycling targets (70% recycling, avoiding asbestos, radon reduction measures), and ensuring alignment with the "Strategy and Action Plan for Greening Public Educational and Research Infrastructure in Slovenia until 2030." This includes preparing an energy performance certificate upon construction completion, detailing annual energy input, primary energy calculations, and CO2 emissions. Furthermore, it covers verifying compliance with green public procurement regulations or undertaking pre-certification for sustainable construction using standards like DGNB, LEED, or BREEAM, providing guidance on material properties and necessary measures to obtain certification.
    • Engineering Services: This encompasses a professional review of project documentation (recenzija) for the construction of educational and research buildings (CC-SI 1263) with a net floor area of at least 1,000 m². It also includes providing legal consulting services to the contracting authority for the operational execution of construction contracts valued at least €4,000,000 (with VAT) under FIDIC General Conditions, and engineering services for construction of similar buildings under FIDIC conditions. Additionally, it involves supervision services for the construction of such buildings.
    • Energy System Optimization and Energy Performance Certificate: The tender requires the development of a plan for the continuous optimization of energy systems for CC-SI 1263 buildings (over 1,000 m²) and the implementation of such optimization. The preparation of an energy performance certificate for buildings with a net floor area of at least 1,000 m² is also explicitly required.

    Sources

    • 1Razpisna dokumentacija.pdf — “kadrovsko tehničnih pogojev, določitev meril za izbiro najugodnejšega ponudnika, izdelava ESPD obrazca, določitev rokov za izvedbo, …), - pripravo osnutkov vseh potrebnih objav na Portalu javnih naročil in portalu ejN, -…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • espd_request.xml
    • Razpisna dokumentacija.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in