Published
Str. 5504 Sicherungsleistung für Oberleitungserneuerung Gauting-Starnberg km 20,6-25,2
Notice number: 00598923-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Securing service for overhead line renewal on Route 5504 Gauting–Starnberg km 20.6–25.2 Services: approx. 912 h safety supervision, approx. 1,824 h safety standby personnel, approx. 4,600 m fixed barriers, ATWS 15 pieces up to 60 m, 228 ZSS authorized persons for earthing and signalling (Sh2, Lf, El6) Securing service for overhead line renewal on Route 5504 Gauting–Starnberg km 20.6–25.2 Services: approx. 912 h safety supervision, approx. 1,824 h safety standby personnel, approx. 4,600 m fixed barriers, ATWS 15 pieces up to 60 m, 228 ZSS authorized persons for earthing and signalling (Sh2, Lf, El6)
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.