Published

    Straßenendausbau Wohngebiet Am Wasserwerk, Ibbenbüren (EAW) - Verkehrsanlagenplanung

    Notice number: 00566142-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt IbbenbürenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 15, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Ibbenbüren
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for comprehensive planning and supervision services for the final road construction of traffic facilities within the "Am Wasserwerk" residential area in Ibbenbüren. The scope encompasses all basic services for HOAI service phases 2 to 8 for object planning of traffic facilities, alongside overarching project management and specific additional services such as SharePoint platform management, drainage concept review, coordinated utility planning, and local site supervision. Technical delivery requires the utilization of a SharePoint platform, with outputs in PDF, DWG, and DXF formats, all adhering to generally accepted rules of technology. Service provision is scheduled to commence no later than November 17, 2026, with key planning deliverables due throughout 2027, leading to construction from March 2028 to the end of 2029. Bidders must demonstrate financial capability through turnover declarations for traffic infrastructure planning over the last three years and possess professional or business liability insurance with coverage of at least EUR 1.0 million for personal injury and EUR 1.0 million for other damages, maximized twofold annually.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline outlines several key dates and phases. The service provision is planned to begin no later than November 17, 2026, assuming timely contract award at least one week prior.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Submission of the coordinated preliminary design: latest by March 31, 2027.
    • Submission of the coordinated draft design with cost calculation: latest by June 30, 2027.
    • Submission of the coordinated execution planning: latest by the end of September 2027.
    • Preparation for construction tendering: latest by the end of November 2027.
    • Start of construction: March 2028.
    • End of the construction measure: end of 2029.

    The overall duration of the construction measure is from March 2028 to the end of 2029. The planning services are to be performed in stages, covering service phases 2 to 8 according to § 47 HOAI in conjunction with Annex 13 HOAI. Initially, service phases 2 to 4 are commissioned upon contract signing. The client can unilaterally commission further stages (2 and 3) as contract extensions.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage_9_Ingenieurvertrag Entwurf.pdf — “der Auftragsausführung eintretende Änderung auf der Ebene der Unterauftragnehmer mitzuteilen. § 8 Termine und Fristen 8.1 Leistungsbeginn Der Auftragnehmer beginnt spätestens am 17.11.2026 mit der Leistungserbringung, re…
    • 2Anlage_1_Angebotsaufforderung.pdf — “Straßenendausbau sind insbesondere die 2 vorhandenen Bestands-, Höhen-, Entwässerungs-, Leitungs-, Baustraßen-, Beleuchtungs�und Anschlussverhältnisse zu berücksichtigen. Gegenstand der zu erbringenden Leistungen sind Pl…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves planning and supervision services for the object planning of traffic facilities related to the final expansion of traffic infrastructure in the "Am Wasserwerk" residential area in Ibbenbüren. This includes associated coordination, alignment, and special services, adhering to the specifications of the service description, contract, and other tender documents.

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summary covers the following key areas:

    Overarching Project Management Services (based on § 3 AHO-Heft Nr. 9, May 2025), generally across Leistungsphasen 2 to 8:

    • Organization: Acting as the central project office and integrating users into the project organization.
    • Costs: Implementing and updating the project budget.
    • Schedule: Defining and implementing schedule targets, including updates for changes.

    Core Deliverables / Basic Services (Grundleistungen) for Object Planning of Traffic Facilities (Leistungsphasen 2 to 8 according to § 47 Abs. 1 and 2 HOAI in conjunction with Anlage 13.1 HOAI):

    • The complete provision of all basic services for the contracted service phases is required.

    Specific / Additional Services (Besondere Leistungen/Zusatzleistungen):

    • SharePoint Platform Management (Leistungsphasen 2-8): Utilizing and maintaining a project-related SharePoint platform for uploading and keeping planning documents, calculations, protocols, cost, and schedule documents updated throughout all engagement stages, including execution, tender, construction supervision, local site supervision, invoice, change order review, and acceptance/inventory documentation.
    • Drainage Concept (Leistungsphasen 2-4): Reviewing, updating, and coordinating the existing drainage concept for the road expansion, including evaluation of existing documents, checking compatibility and functionality of drainage facilities, identifying necessary adjustments, and graphical representation.
    • Coordinated Utility Plan (Leistungsphase 2): Creating a coordinated utility overview plan based on existing inventory data.
    • Review of Change Orders (Leistungsphase 8): Optional service for reviewing change orders.
    • Local Site Supervision (Leistungsphase 8): Monitoring construction execution for conformity with approved documents and contracts, evaluating change order justifications, and documenting the construction process.
    • Invoice Review (Leistungsphase 8): Reviewing invoices and comparing them against the contract sum.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage_5_Leistungsbeschreibung.pdf — “Anlage 5 Leistungsbeschreibung Stadt Ibbenbüren „Straßenendausbau Wohngebiet Am Wasserwerk, Ibbenbüren (EAW) - Vergabeverfahren Verkehrsanlagenplanung“ Vergabenummer: 007/2026 Inhaltsverzeichnis 1. Einführung und Ziele..…
    • 2Anlage_8_Formblatt Angebot.docx — “übergeordnete Projektleitungsleistungen in Anlehnung an § 3 AHO-Heft Nr. 9, Stand Mai 2025: Organisation: Wahrnehmen der zentralen Organisationseinheit für das Projekt (Projektanlaufstelle/Project Office) Integrieren der…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 34 FILES

    • F10 AmWasserwerk.bak
    • F26_Zeichnung1.dwl2
    • F20_Kanprod_ach.dwg

    and 27 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in