Published

    Strategieberatung

    Notice number: 00587048-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyGovTech Platforms GmbHServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 24, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    GovTech Platforms GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 25, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a framework agreement for strategy consulting with integrated implementation competence, supporting contracting authorities in developing strategic target images and converting them into specific, implementable measures across areas such as Product and Business Area Strategies, Digital Strategies, New Digital Service Offerings, Financing Models for Public Sector Services, and Execution Excellence and Operating Model Development. The services require an iterative working approach, the integration of best-practice methodologies, and the application of technologies like RPA and AI-supported procedures, while adhering to open standards, documented interfaces, and strict compliance with GDPR, BSI-Grundschutz, and EU AI Regulation. Proposers must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €20 million (net) for the last three financial years and hold professional or business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €3 million. The contract has an initial duration of two years, extendable twice by one year for a maximum total of four years, with an estimated volume of 8,000 person-days and a maximum value of approximately €10.2 million net. This single-lot framework…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract comes into effect upon signature by all parties. It has an initial duration of two years. The client has the option to extend the contract twice, each time by one year, resulting in a maximum total duration of four years. For individual call-offs, specific dates or milestones can be agreed upon. The tender also mentions that the overall project timeline and key milestones are important evaluation criteria.

    Sources

    • 13.2 Anlage 3 zum Vertrag_Ergänzende Vereinbarungen Strategieberatung.pdf — “aller vermögensrechtlichen Befugnisse berechtigt ist. e) Ansprüche der Beschäftigten des Auftragnehmers nach dem ArbEG oder entsprechende Ansprüche nach anderen anwendbaren Rechtsordnungen oder vertragliche Ansprüche ihr…
    • 21.2 Anlage 1 zum Vertrag_Leistungsbeschreibung Strategieberatung.pdf — “(PT) 3.1 Produkt- und Geschäftsfeldstrategien | 20 bis 30% | 2.000 PT 3.2 Digitalstrategien | 15 bis 25% | 1.600 PT 3.3 Entwicklung neuer digitaler Leistungsangebote | 15 bis 25% | 1.600 PT 3.4 Finanzierungsmodelle für L…
    • 33.3 Einzelabruf zum Rahmenvertrag Strategieberatung.docx — “Personentagen (PT) je Preisstufe gemäß Ziffer 6 der Leistungsbeschreibung beträgt: Preisstufe 1 (Consultant/Berater(in)): [●] PT; Preisstufe 2 (Senior Consultant/Projektleitung bzw. Transformation Manager/Umsetzungsberat…
    • 41.1 Ausschreibungsbedingungen Strategieberatung.pdf — “und | | Gesamtzeitplan für das Projekt, | | wesentliche Meilensteine klar benannt | | und in kritischem Pfad, mögliche | | Umsetzungsrisiken sind erläutert. Ausreichend (1 Punkt): | | Ein Zeitplan ist enthalten und zeigt…

    The core scope of work for this tender is a framework agreement for strategic consulting with integrated implementation competence. The primary goal is to support beneficiaries in developing strategic target pictures, translating these into concrete measures, and operationally assisting their implementation until target achievement, with the performance not ending at concept handover.

    The tender covers five main areas of activity:

    1. Product and Business Area Strategies.

    2. Digital Strategies.

    3. Development of New Digital Service Offerings.

    4. Financing Models for Public Sector Services.

    5. Execution Excellence and Operating Model Development.

    Key overarching requirements include the integration of best-practice approaches, evaluation of automation and AI potentials, consideration of scalability and reusability for cross-authority use, derivation of concrete and implementable measures, and a preference for iterative working methods. Recommendations should minimize new dependencies on individual providers, favoring open standards and documented interfaces. For AI-supported approaches, mandatory consideration of public sector data protection and security requirements (DSGVO, BSI-Grundschutz, EU-AI-Regulation) is required.

    The services are to be rendered on demand. The estimated volume is 8,000 person-days over the contract duration, with an indicative annual volume of around 2,000 person-days for an assumed 4-year term. The estimated maximum value of the framework agreement is approximately 10.2 million euros net. The contract will be signed with a single contractor.

    Explicitly excluded from the scope of work are:

    • Pure IT realization, software development, process digitalization, and e-file/DMS introduction.
    • Classical organizational consulting without a strategic target picture reference (e.g., pure structural/process organization).
    • Individual, large, and program/portfolio management as an independent service.
    • Pure legal or communication consulting.

    Sources

    • 11.2 Anlage 1 zum Vertrag_Leistungsbeschreibung Strategieberatung.pdf — “Leistungsbeschreibung: Rahmenvertrag Strategieberatung mit Umsetzungskompetenz Leistungsbeschreibung Bestandteil der Vergabeunterlagen Vergabestelle | GovTech Platforms GmbH Vergabegegenstand | Rahmenvertrag Strategieber…
    • 21.1 Ausschreibungsbedingungen Strategieberatung.pdf — “der Abschluss Rahmenvereinbarung zur Strategieberatung mit integrierter Umsetzungskompetenz: Die Bedarfsträger sollen sowohl bei der Entwicklung strategischer Zielbilder als auch bei deren Überführung in konkrete, umsetz…
    • 33.1 EVB IT Dienstleistung Rahmenvertrag Strategieberatung.docx — “Leistungen/Laufzeit und Kündigung Art, Umfang und Termine Art, Umfang und Termine der zu erbringenden Leistungen ergeben sich aus der folgenden Tabelle (Termin- und Leistungsplan): Lfd. Nr. | Leistung (ggf. Verweis auf A…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 8 FILES

    • 1.1 Ausschreibungsbedingungen Strategieberatung.pdf
    • 3.3 Einzelabruf zum Rahmenvertrag Strategieberatung.docx
    • 3.2 Anlage 3 zum Vertrag_Ergänzende Vereinbarungen Strategieberatung.pdf

    and 1 other document

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in