Published

    Strategisch ICT Maatwerk Advies (SIMA 2026)

    Notice number: 00491712-2026

    🇳🇱 NetherlandsMinisterie van Economische ZakenServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇳🇱 Netherlands
    Contracting authority
    Ministerie van Economische Zaken
    Accepted Languages
    Dutch
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 16, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This procurement seeks to establish a Framework Agreement with seven Contractors for the provision of Strategic ICT Custom Advice (SIMA 2026), involving the outsourcing of assignments to offer independent external advice on customer-specific strategic ICT/IV issues at a market-based fee, with a maximum value of €132,000,000.00 (excluding VAT). The core scope involves delivering services that result in concept and final reports, both digital and written, adhering to a Program of Requirements and specific requests. Key technical requirements span extensive expertise in IT Service Management (ITSM), ITIL processes, information security (ISO 27002), various programming languages and databases, development methodologies (e.g., Scrum, TOGAF), and general industry standards, with all final documents to be in Dutch. The contract is intended to commence on January 15, 2027, for an estimated duration of four years, subject to early termination if the maximum value is reached or for compelling reasons after eighteen months, though individual assignments may extend beyond the Framework Agreement's term. Bidders must demonstrate sound financial health at the time of tender submission,…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    • Contract Start Date: The signing and effective date of the agreements is January 15, 2027. The Framework Agreement is also stated to start on a placeholder `<datum>`.
    • Total Duration: The estimated and intended duration of the contract is four years.
    • Key Milestones or Phases:
    • The Framework Agreement can be terminated with immediate effect if the maximum value of €132,000,000.00 (excluding VAT) is reached or is expected to be exceeded by a subsequent assignment.
    • The Client has the right to terminate the Framework Agreement with a minimum notice period of six months, starting eighteen months after its effective date, for compelling reasons.
    • Individual Further Agreements (Nadere overeenkomsten) may continue beyond the expiration of the Framework Agreement.

    Sources

    • 1AD SIMA26.pdf — “| Deadline indienen inschrijvingen tot en met 30 november 2026 | Beoordelen Inschrijvingen. 01 december 2026 | Versturen gunningsbeslissing 17 december 2026 | Uiterste datum voor het door de winnende Inschrijvers aanleve…
    • 2Bijlage 7 Model Raamovereenkomst.pdf — “ongeparafeerd een integraal onderdeel uit van deze Raamovereenkomst. Contactpersonen 3.1 De personen die de contacten over de uitvoering van de Raamovereenkomst onderhouden zijn genoemd in de Bijlage 2 Communicatiematrix…
    • 3TN590109 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260518135113.pdf — “1 5.1.1 Doel TN-590109-18 mei 2026 Rijksoverheid Pagina 1 van 5 Tender Ned Aard van het contract: Belangrijkste classificatie ( cpv): Diensten 72222100 Strategisch onderzoek van informatiesystemen of -technologie Aanvull…

    The core scope of work for this tender involves the Contractor performing "Diensten" (Services) as specified in the Offer, which is based on a specific Request (Aanvraag). These services represent a "resultaatsverplichting" (result-obligation) from the Contractor. The nature of the tender is for "Strategisch ICT Maatwerkadvies (SIMA) 2026".

    The deliverables include:

    • A concept report (conceptrapportage) in digital form, to be submitted by a specified date.
    • A final report (eindrapport) in definitive form, to be delivered to the Client by a specified date.
    • Copies of the final report in both written and digital form, adhering to the requirements outlined in Annex 1.

    The services rendered under a further agreement ("Nadere overeenkomst") must meet the agreed-upon requirements from the Program of Requirements ("Programma van Eisen") accompanying the Framework Agreement ("Raamovereenkomst"), as well as any additional requirements specified in the Request ("Aanvraag").

    Sources

    • 1Bijlage 8 Model Nadere Overeenkomst.pdf — “de betekenis toegekend zoals bepaald in de Raamovereenkomst. Daar waar in de ARVODI-2025 de "Overeenkomst" staat vermeld wordt voor de doeleinden van deze Nadere overeenkomst dat begrip vervangen door "Nadere overeenkoms…
    • 2Bijlage 7 Model Raamovereenkomst.pdf — “Aanbestedingsdocument). Elke Nadere overeenkomst kenmerkt zich als een overeenkomst van opdracht zoals bedoeld in artikel $7:400~t/m$ 7:468 BW. Opdrachtnemer (en/of een door hem in te zetten derde) verricht(en) de werkza…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 23 FILES

    • Bijlage 5b Antwoordformulier kwaliteitswens 2.docx
    • Bijlage 14 Verklaring sancties Rusland.pdf
    • Bijlage 4 Antwoordformulier referentie_NIEUW.doc

    and 16 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in