Published
Strecke 6153; Erkner bis Frankfurt (Oder); Bauphasenplanung: LST, Oberbau, OLA, TK, 50Hz, Hochbau
Notice number: 00543012-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- DB InfraGO AG – Geschäftsbereich Fahrweg (Bukr 16)
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive construction phase planning services for the corridor renovation project at "Knoten Frankfurt (Oder)", specifically for Route 6153, aiming to prepare signaling systems for ETCS equipment along VzG-Strecke 6153/6155 from Hangelberg to Oderbrücke. The scope includes interdisciplinary planning for LST, superstructure, OLA, TK, 50Hz, and building construction, requiring the determination, assessment, and logical sequencing of all construction activities, along with graphical and textual documentation, and the creation of a framework construction schedule (Weg-Zeit-Diagramm). Key technical requirements mandate adherence to BIM methodology, TSI PRM (01.01.2015), and various Ril standards (e.g., 813.01, 813.04), alongside the use of platforms like thinkproject and iTWO, and methodologies such as REB and DWS. The contract commences on January 1, 2026, with planned construction phases throughout 2029 and 2030, involving multiple blocking periods and defined Quality Gate milestones, while requiring a detailed project schedule submission within two weeks of contract award. Financial standing requirements include a declaration of no pending insolvency or…
TENDER BRIEF
Question: What is the contract timeline?
Context: Contract start date, end date, total duration, and any key milestones or phases mentioned. Return null if not stated.
The contract is valid from January 1, 2026.
Key milestones and phases mentioned include:
- The planned construction period extends over the years 2029 and 2030, with an estimated three construction states per year.
- Specific blocking periods (Sperrpausen) are scheduled:
- January 5, 2029 – January 8, 2029: TSP VzG 6153 BFUW-BZIL; VzG 6155; VzG 6156; VzG 6159/6253 (TSP gesamter Knoten BFP).
- March 30, 2029 – June 18, 2029 (12 weeks): Strsp VzG 6156.
- April 20, 2029 – September 14, 2029: TSP VzG 6153 BFP-BZIL; VzG 6155; VzG 6156; VzG 6159/6253.
- April 27, 2029 – September 14, 2029: TSP VzG 6153 BERK-BFP-BZIL additionally.
- March 8, 2030 – June 28, 2030: TSP VzG 6153 BERK-BFP.
- Quality Gate (QG) milestones are positioned throughout the contract duration. QG 1 marks the start of the service, while QG 2 occurs during service provision, ideally at the midpoint of the contract. For contracts exceeding one year, multiple QG 2 sessions are recommended.
- All QG AN (Quality Gate Auftragnehmer) dates must be established as milestones within 30 calendar days of the contract award.
- The contractor is required to submit a detailed schedule within two weeks of the contract award, which must then be explained and agreed upon with the client. This schedule must be updated and submitted monthly.
The documents do not explicitly state a definitive contract end date or the total duration of the contract. While the planned construction period is mentioned (2029-2030), this might not cover the entire contractual period including planning and other phases.
Sources
- 10.0_Vertragstext_04.08.2026.pdf — “208.1212V42 Vertrag Planung Seite 1 Fachautor: Roswitha Ott-Urban | FE.EI 5 | Tel.: 0721 9386275 Gültig ab: 01.01.2026 Architekten-/Ingenieurvertrag 26FEI87112 zwischen dem Auftraggeber DB InfraGO AG Geschäftsbereich Fah…”
- 21.0_Projektbeschreibung u Vorbem_Planung_03.08.2026.pdf — “davon auszugehen, dass im gleichen Bauabschnitt ebenfalls Arbeiten an Oberbau und OLA erfolgen. Diese Maßnahmen sind ebenfalls in der Bauphasenplanung zu berücksichtigen. Anlage Nr. 1 Blatt 4/7 Projektbeschreibung und Vo…”
- 313.0_Quality Gates.pdf — “QG-Sitzung auf Basis eines vorgegebenen, von vornherein bekannten Fragenkataloges (Checkliste). Die Durchführung einer Quality Gate Sitzung setzt ein übereinstimmendes Verständnis der beteiligten Partner für das gemeinsa…”
The core scope of work for this tender primarily focuses on the construction phase planning (Bauphasenplanung) for the corridor renovation project at "Knoten Frankfurt (Oder)". The main objective is to identify critical construction phases while ensuring traffic management and continuous operation during the construction period.
Key aspects and deliverables include:
- Overall Project Goal: To technically prepare the signaling systems of individual operating points, railway crossings (BÜ), and intermediate sections for ETCS equipment, making ETCS fully functional along the VzG-Strecke 6153/6155 from Hangelberg via Frankfurt (O) to Oderbrücke.
- Construction Phase Planning: This involves determining, quantitatively assessing, and logically sequencing all construction activities, as well as defining, documenting, and optimizing technical availability restrictions based on these activities.
- Interdisciplinary Planning: The creation of cross-trade construction phase planning and concepts, including coordination with various specialized trades such as LST (signaling technology), KTB (cable civil engineering), EEA/50Hz (electrical systems), OLA (overhead lines), superstructure, platforms, railway crossings, structural engineering, and traffic facilities.
- Documentation and Representation:
- Leading and documenting up to 10 meetings for construction phase planning.
- Providing textual contributions for an explanatory report, detailing construction activities chronologically in key phases and supplementing them with relevant activities from other trades.
- Producing topographical representations of track systems with construction fields, including technical installations (LST/ETCS, cable civil engineering, overhead lines, etc.), and construction site setup areas with access roads, requiring continuous updates.
- Creating graphical representations of the construction phase planning, including operational management and significant availability restrictions with textual explanations.
- Construction Schedule Planning (Bauablaufplanung): Developing a framework construction schedule (Weg-Zeit-Diagramm) for the entire construction period. This includes:
- Listing relevant construction activities with and without availability restrictions.
- Logically linking activities with predecessor-successor relationships.
- Assigning durations to activities and automated calculation based on stored data (masses and quantities) and performance values.
- Defining fixed dates as milestones and representing technical availability restrictions in the time axis of the diagram.
- Creating overall overview plans and sectional sub-plans, with continuous updates.
- Time Requirements: Determining the time needed for services of affected trades and aligning them with already registered blocking periods (Sperrpausen).
- Deliverable Formats: Drawings, descriptions, calculations, and other elaborations must be provided digitally in editable, open, and native data formats (e.g., .docx, .xlsx, .pptx, .dwg, .dxf, .shp, .kmz, .X83) as well as .pdf, on suitable data carriers.
- Project and Work Plan: A detailed project and work schedule must be submitted within two weeks of contract award, explained and agreed upon with the client, and then updated monthly.
It is explicitly stated that the "Sperrpausenanmeldung" (blocking period registration) in the sense of the technical registration is *not* part of the tender content.
Sources
- 11.0_Projektbeschreibung u Vorbem_Planung_03.08.2026.pdf — “7 2.4 Einsatz von EDV-Systemen .................................................................................................................... 7 2.5 Definition „Mitwirken“ (für Planungsleistungen/Baugrund/Umwelt ...…”
- 21.1_Sonstige_Ingenieurleistungen_(EP).pdf — “-konzeption gemäß geltenden Regelungen/ Arbeitsanweisungen des AG x Vergabenummer: 26FEI87112 Fachautoren: Anlage 1.1 Version gültig ab 04.12.2025 Seite 3 von 5 Erstellzeitpunkt 08.05.2026, 10:07 Übertragene Leistungen Ü…”
- 32.1_Ermittlung_der_Vergütung.pdf — “Strecke 6153; Erkner bis Frankfurt (Oder); Bauphasenplanung: LST, Oberbau, OLA, TK, 50Hz, Hochbau Vergabenummer: 26FEI87112 Anlage 2.1 Ermittlung der Vergütung Los 1 Bitte geben Sie Ihr Angebot im AI-Portal ab: Link zum…”
- 40.1_Angebotserklärung_04.08.2026.pdf — “bzw. deren Fachabteilungen - Fachplanern zu koordinieren sowie quantitativ und qualitativ so umfassend zu erbringen, dass der werkvertragliche Erfolg gewährleistet ist. Hierzu gehören auch alle Leistungen, die nicht ausd…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 24 FILES
- 26_Nachunternehmer-Verpflichtungserklärung.docm42 KBDOCM
- Unterlagen\Vergabeunterlagen.pdf34 KBPDF
- 00.0_Anschreiben Arch.-Ing._04.08.2026.pdf86 KBPDF
and 17 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.