Published
Stromausschreibung (Bezirk Hannover)
Notice number: 00563834-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- KWL mbH
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the tender is the supply of electrical energy (green electricity) for various points of consumption of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations, and municipal enterprises in the Hannover district. The nature and scope of the service are set out in the specifications as well as in the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 00:00 hours and ends on 31.12.2028, 24:00 hours. The delivery period is therefore two years. The specific start of delivery for individual points of consumption may differ from the stated delivery period. The information in the specifications and their annexes (in particular the overview of points of consumption) are authoritative in this respect. Unless otherwise specified in the specifications or their annexes, the commencement of supply is deemed to be the respective delivery start on 01.01.2027, 00:00 hours. The supply includes a total of approximately 1,377 points of consumption. The forecast reference consumption amounts to: • for the year 2027: 24,119,853 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 24,145,501 kWh/a A prerequisite for admission is that the electricity to be delivered comes exclusively from renewable sources. These…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.