Published

    Stromausschreibung (Bezirk Hannover)

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-b1000000-c0de-4000-a000-00d461822892

    🇩🇪 GermanyKWL mbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 16, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    KWL mbH
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 14, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The subject of the tender is the supply of electrical energy (green electricity) for various delivery points of Lower Saxony municipalities, associations and municipal utilities in the Hannover district. The type and scope of the service result from the specification of services as well as the other tender documents. The delivery period begins on 01.01.2027, 00:00 hours and ends on 31.12.2028, 24:00 hours. Thus, the delivery period is two years. The exact start of delivery of individual delivery points may differ from the stated delivery period. The relevant specifications in the service description and its annexes (in particular the overview of delivery points) apply in this respect. If no deviating regulation is made in the service description or its annexes, the beginning of the supply is deemed to be the respective delivery start on 01.01.2027, 00:00 hours. The supply covers a total of approx. 1,377 delivery points. The forecast reference consumption is: • for the year 2027: 24,119,853 kWh/a • for the year 2028: 24,145,501 kWh/a As a prerequisite for admission, it is stipulated that the electricity to be supplied must come exclusively from renewable sources. These include…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in